TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF 05/06 PASSENGERS LIFT AT DARIYAPUR LH AND BARUVA LH in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

15-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm

Bid End Date

13-Oct-2025, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue15-Sep-2025, 6:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships DESIGN, DEVELOPMENT, CONSTRUCTION, SUPPLY, DELIVERY, INSTALLATION, INTEGRATION, TESTING, COMMISSIONING OF 05/06 PASSENGERS LIFT AT DARIYAPUR LH AND BARUVA LH in 24 PARAGANAS NORTH, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 13-10-2025 15: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Directorate General of Lighthouses and Lightships||Directorate of Lighthouses and Lightships - Kolkatta - DGLL

Officer Inviting Bids

Director

Bid Opening Place

Deep Bhavan, kolkata

Address

DEEP BHAVAN,D-372 TARATALA ROAD, KOLKATA (WEST BENGAL)-700088

Work Location

Daqriapur LH and Baruva LH

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

Tender Fee Exemption

No

EMD Exemption

No

EMD Fee Type

fixed

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

15-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download Start

15-09-2025 18:30:00

Document Download End

13-10-2025 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Multi Currency Fee

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer EOI document.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE GENERAL OF LIGHTHOUSES AND LIGHTSHIPS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE