TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Replacement of old and deteriorated Control and Relay Panels at various levels at 320 MVA, 220/132/66KV Grid Station Hiranagar in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR

Bid Publish Date

18-Jul-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹5,00,000

Value

₹2,50,00,000

Progress

Issue18-Jul-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for DC-PDD As per SBD and BOQ in KATHUA, JAMMU AND KASHMIR by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 08: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

DC-PDD

Organization Chain

DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Jammu||CIRCLE II-Jammu||TLCD-I Jammu

Bid Opening Place

Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DC-PDD||CE-S and O Wing Jammu||CIRCLE II-Jammu||TLCD-I Jammu Tender Reference Number TLMD-V/J/10 of 2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PDD_316750_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Turn-key Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bank Guarantee 3 CDR (Cash Deposit) Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical enit .pdf SBD and eNIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu Fee Payable At Jammu and Kashmir Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu EMD Payable At Jammu and Kashmir     Work Item Details Title Replacement of old and deteriorated Control and Relay Panels at various levels at 320 MVA, 220/132/66KV Grid Station Hiranagar Work Description As per SBD and BOQ NDA/Pre Qualification As per SBD and BOQ Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,50,00,000 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Hiranagar Pincode 184142 Pre Bid Meeting Place Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu  Pre Bid Meeting Date 28-Jul-2026 01:00 PM  Bid Opening Place Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Jul-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Clarification End Date 25-Jul-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 20-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Documnets required as per SBD and enit 159.89 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   SBD and GTP 3891.25 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents enit.pdf eNIT 144.28 2 Tender Documents sbdhf.pdf SBD and GTP 3875.92 3 BOQ BOQ_1034782.xls BOQ 399.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 EXTENSION NOTICE II Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu Address Office of Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Turn-key

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

20-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

20-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per SBD and BOQ

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,50,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Executive Engineer TLMD-V, JKPTCL, Jammu

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

28-07-2026 13:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE