TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹33,000

Value

₹16,43,837

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd. has released a public tender for Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.

Organization Chain

India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||The Ashok - ITDC

Bid Opening Place

The Ashok Hotel, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain India Tourism Development Corporation Ltd.||The Ashok - ITDC Tender Reference Number AH/Engg-Civil/Airawat/Boundary Wall/2026 Tender ID 2026_ITDC_288766_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 NEFT 3 R-T-G-S Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Digitally Signed Tender Document along with Corrigendum, if any .pdf Required EMD as applicable of Rs. 33,000.00/- .pdf Proof of average annual financial turnover of firm during last 3 years .pdf Proof of having successfully completed similar works during last 7 years as per NIT .pdf Copy of valid PAN No as per NIT .pdf Copy of Registration under GST Law as per NIT .pdf Copy of Registration with Provident Fund authority as per NIT .pdf Copy of Registration with ESIC authority as per NIT .pdf Copies of similar work executed in last 3 years along with performance certificate as per NIT .pdf History and Structure of firm with details and list of technical staff .pdf List of Machinery, Tools, Plants and Equipment as per NIT .pdf Audited Balance Sheet with Auditor Report UDIN Form 3CB/3CA and 3CD for the last three FY as per NIT .pdf Copy of Income Tax for the last three Financial Years as per NIT .pdf A Net Worth Certificate by CA, that the bidders net worth is positive (i.e. not negative) .pdf Annual Financial Statements (if applicable) for three FYs i.e. 2022-23, 2023-24 and 2024-25. .pdf An affidavit duly notarized on stamp paper of Rs.100/- .pdf Annual Turnover as per the Audited Account as per format in tender documents .pdf GST Annexure 2 and 2a duly filled by the contractor .pdf A scanned copy of Integrity Pact is to be submitted .pdf EMD Refund Form (Annexure-G) of tender document .pdf Bidder General Information (Annexure-A) of tender document .pdf Self-Declaration (Annexure-B) of tender document (On Non-Judicial Stamp Paper of Rs 100/-) .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter (Annexure-C) of tender document (To be given on Bidder Letterhead) .pdf Undertaking (Annexure-D) of tender document (To be given on Bidder Letterhead) .pdf Letter of Authorization (Annexure-E) of tender document (To be given on Bidder Letterhead) .pdf Declaration of Bid Security (to be submitted on letterhead of the bidder) .pdf Proof of payment through NEFT/RTGS/DD/MSME Exemption of EMD .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 33,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Payable To The Ashok Hotel, Unit of ITDC EMD Payable At Payable At New Delhi     Work Item Details Title Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi Work Description Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 16,43,837 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location The Ashok Hotel, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi Pincode 110021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place The Ashok Hotel, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 04:30 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 04:45 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi 1656.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tender.pdf Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi 1638.92 2 BOQ BOQ_336813.xls Demolition of existing damaged Boundary Wall with Gate and constructing new Boundary Wall with Gate, providing and fixing Barbed Wire Fencing at Petrol Pump side and Bamboo Jaffery at STP at Airawat area at The Ashok Hotel, New Delhi 303.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Sr. Manager (Civil) Address The Ashok Hotel, (A Unit of ITDC), 50-B, Diplomatic Enclave, Chanakyapuri, New Delhi-110021   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 16:45:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹16,43,837

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Payable To The Ashok Hotel, Unit of ITDC

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 15