TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For REPAIR AND PAINTING/ POLISHING TO CERTAIN STEEL/WOODEN FURNITURE AT AFS AMLA in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

EMD

₹48,000

Value

₹24,00,000

Progress

Issue27-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
Technical08-Oct-2026, 12:08 pm
AwardPending

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES announces a tender for REPAIR AND PAINTING/ POLISHING TO CERTAIN STEEL/WOODEN FURNITURE AT AFS AMLA in BETUL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 22-08-2026 12: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Authority & Contact

Organization

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES

Organization Chain

E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||GE (AF) AMLA - MES

Bid Opening Place

GE (AF) Amla

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain E-IN-C BRANCH - MILITARY ENGINEER SERVICES||CESC AND CE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||CWE (AF) NAGPUR - MES||GE (AF) AMLA - MES Tender Reference Number 8711/E8 OF 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_MES_773227_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bankers Cheque 2 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical 1. Scanned copy of application of the firm requesting issue of tender .pdf 2. Scanned copy of DD/Bankers cheque for Rs 500 in favour of GE (AF), Amla towards cost of tender .pdf 3. Scanned copy of enlistment letter of the firm in MES alongwith its enclosures .pdf 4. Scanned copy of Provident Fund Code Number from EPFO .pdf 5. Scanned copy of Goods and Service Tax Registration Number .pdf 6. Scanned copy of document meeting enlistment criteria of MES and DD for EMD for unenlisted firm .pdf 7. Scanned copy documents if any other than above as mentioned NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To GE (AF) Amla Fee Payable At Amla Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 48,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To GE (AF) Amla EMD Payable At Amla     Work Item Details Title REPAIR AND PAINTING/ POLISHING TO CERTAIN STEEL/WOODEN FURNITURE AT AFS AMLA Work Description REPAIR AND PAINTING/ POLISHING TO CERTAIN STEEL/WOODEN FURNITURE AT AFS AMLA NDA/Pre Qualification As per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 24,00,000 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Others  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 335  Location GE (AF) Amla Pincode 460553 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place GE (AF) Amla Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 24-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 03-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Aug-2026 06:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 120.37 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents FinalTD.pdf TD 599.83 2 BOQ BOQ_875037.xls BOQ 1151.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name GE (AF) Amla Address GE (AF) Amla, Amla Depot Dist Betul (MP) 460553   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
Budget Furniture Industries
10-08-2026 17:38:00
2
MISHON TRADING CORPORATION
10-08-2026 13:40:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

335

Bid Submission Start

03-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-08-2026 18:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹24,00,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

GE (AF) Amla

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 9