TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Construction of Shed at Solid Waste Segregation Unit At- Kukadheti in Range- Shivni in T.A.T.R. (Buffer) Division, Chandrapur in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹15,30,070

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State has released a public tender for Construction of Shed at Solid Waste Segregation Unit At- Kukadheti in Range- Shivni in T. A. T. R. (Buffer) Division, Chandrapur in CHANDRAPUR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹15,30,070

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State

Organization Chain

Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (WL East) Nagpur||Dy. Director (Buffer) TATR Chandrapur

Bid Opening Place

Office of the Dy. Director (Buffer)TATR Chandrapur

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Head Of Forest Force Nagpur Maharashtra State||APCCF (WL East) Nagpur||Dy. Director (Buffer) TATR Chandrapur Tender Reference Number TN-04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_HFFN_1331098_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Upload Scanned Copy of Fee and EMD .pdf Upload Original Scanned copy of Technical Documents mentions in Tender Documents .pdf Upload Digitally sign copy of Tender Document .pdf 2 Finance Upload Price Bid/BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,090] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Construction of Shed at Solid Waste Segregation Unit At- Kukadheti in Range- Shivni in T.A.T.R. (Buffer) Division, Chandrapur Work Description Construction of Shed at Solid Waste Segregation Unit At- Kukadheti in Range- Shivni in T.A.T.R. (Buffer) Division, Chandrapur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,30,070 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Shed  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Kukadheti Range- Shioni Pincode 441223 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Office of the Dy. Director (Buffer)TATR Chandrapur Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Tender Notice 1876.70 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Doc_Kukadheti.pdf Tender Documents 3208.02 2 Additional Documents Kukadheti.pdf Schedule B and C 862.39 3 BOQ BOQ_2278528.xls BOQ 269.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director (Buffer) TATR Chandrapur Address Rambag Forest Colony, Mul Road, Chandrapur   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data