Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 10:19 am
Bid End Date
07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am
EMD
₹1,00,000
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for Procurement of AI Sheath & AI Gloves on ARC basis in BIHAR. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹10,000
Tender Fee Exemption
No
EMD Exemption
No
Category
GENERAL
Bid Submission Start
17-08-2026 10:00:00
Bid Validity
180
Processing Fee
₹1,180
Tender Currency
INR
Bid Currency
INR
Ranking Sequence
L1 Ranking
Estimated Value Visibility
N
Bid To RA
No
Organization Hierarchy
Government of Bihar->Bihar State Milk Cooperative Federation Limited
Approving Authority
Vijoy Kumar Pandey (Manager(Accounts))
Tender Creator
Mr MD JAWED ALAM (MANAGER)
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
25-08-2026 11:30:00
Pre-Bid Meeting End
25-08-2026 12:30:00
Pre-Bid Discussion Type
OFFLINE
Pre-Bid Venue
COMFED Hqr, Dairy Development Complex, P.O.- B.V. College, Patna-800014
| Type | Amount | Currency | Mode | Exemption |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| EMD | ₹1,00,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Fee | ₹10,000 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
| Tender Processing Fee | ₹1,180 | INR | Internet Payment Gateway(IPG),Challan| | No |
Copy of PAN & GST
Financial Bid document
Technical bid document
Annual avg turnover certificate & PL A/C duly certified by CA for FY 22-23,23-24, 24-25)
Document in support of manufacturer of products offered or Dealer authorized by Principal / OEM.
Copy of relevant contracts/ W.O./ P.O. with invoice or completion certificate of last 03 F.Y.
Legal status of bidder (Proprietor / Partner / Pvt Ltd/ Any other
Copy of Brochure / Catalogue of items offered
Notarized Affidavit for Non-Blacklisting on Non-judicial Stamp Paper of Rs 1000/-
Supporting doc for manufacturer of the product offered or be dealer authorized by the principal /
Bidder's average annual turnover during the F.Y. 2022-23, 2023-24 & 2024-25 shall not be less than 2.0 crore in the same name & style. Copy of certified audited Balance sheet with P/L account or certificate from practicing CA indicating the T/over details for relevant period to be attached.
Copy of PAN & GST registration to be furnished.
Legal status of bidder (Proprietorship / Partnership / Pvt Ltd /Any other) to be submitted in support of proof.
Duly Notarized Affidavit on Rs 1000.00 Non-judicial stamp paper in support that the bidder has not been debarred/ blacklisted by any of the customers across the country during last 03 years before the bid opening date.
Bidder should be the manufacturer of the product offered or be dealer authorized by the principal / OEM (supporting documents to be attached).
Bidder need to submit the copy of relevant contracts / W.O./ P.O. with invoice copy or completion certificate issued by Central / State Govt Organisation/ PSU/ Public / Pvt reputed company for min. supply qty. of Ten Lakh nos. each of AI Sheath & AI Gloves during last 03 FY 2023-24, 24-25 & 25-26 (For Agencies quoting on behalf of their principals / OEM, the copies of supporting documents of their principal to be attached).
Copy of Brochure / Catalogue of items to be submitted.
Copy of Certificate of Incorporation & Date of commencement of Business of the firm to be submitted.
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER TENDER DOCUMENT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT
ACCEPT ALL TERMS AND CONDITIONS AS PER NIT
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_DOCUMENT
NIT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
GENERAL_DOCUMENT
Procurement of AI Sheath & AI Gloves on ARC basis
Procurement of AI Sheath & AI Gloves on ARC basis
| Item # | Title | Description | Quantity | Unit | Consignee | Delivery (Days) | Attachment | Rate | Estimated Cost | Mandatory | Price Trends |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Comfed:Pur:252:4423 dated:13.08.2026 (AI Gun) | Procurement of AI Sheath & AI Gloves on ARC basis | Procurement of AI Sheath & AI Gloves on ARC basis | 1 | No | - | - | Financial Bid sheet AI Sheath Gloves.xls | ₹0 | ₹1 | Yes |
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender