TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Design, Manufacture, testing, supply and Delivery of 1561 nos. 11KV Vacuum Interrupters (Max. voltage 12KV, Normal amperes 2000A, Min. rupturing capacity 25KA) of various types suitable for various types of 11KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

21-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹5,92,000

Progress

Issue29-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Design, Manufacture, testing, supply and Delivery of 1561 nos. 11KV Vacuum Interrupters (Max. voltage 12KV, Normal amperes 2000A, Min. rupturing capacity 25KA) of various types suitable for various types of 11KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers in LUDHIANA, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 21-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

29-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

21-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||CE - P and M||P and M Civil Construction and Mtc. - Ludhiana

Bid Opening Place

Ludhiana

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||CE - P and M||P and M Civil Construction and Mtc. - Ludhiana Tender Reference Number 17/CE/P and M/2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_174330_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee Kindly upload scanned copy of Tender Fes and EMD details .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Kindly upload all documents as per DNIT .pdf 3 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 10,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 10,000 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 5,92,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design, Manufacture, testing, supply and Delivery of 1561 nos. 11KV Vacuum Interrupters (Max. voltage 12KV, Normal amperes 2000A, Min. rupturing capacity 25KA) of various types suitable for various types of 11KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers Work Description Design, Manufacture, testing, supply and Delivery of 1561 nos. 11KV Vacuum Interrupters (Max. voltage 12KV, Normal amperes 2000A, Min. rupturing capacity 25KA) of various types suitable for various types of 11KV Vacuum Circuit Breakers NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location Various S and T stores Pincode 141001 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Ludhiana Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 29-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 21-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 115.09 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNITVI.pdf DNIT 708.89 2 BOQ BOQ_354921.xls Price Bid 326.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Chief Engineer P and M Ludhiana Address SCADA Building, Sarabha Nagar, Near Nav Durga Mata mandir, Ludhiana   Back

Categories 9

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data