TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Regarding taking 03 three-wheeled rickshaw tempo vehicles running on the required fuel for thermal fumigation for Ward No. 22, 23, 24 within the jurisdiction of the Regional Office Regarding taking rickshaw tempo on lease. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹23,001

Value

₹23,00,130

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation invites bids for Regarding taking 03 three-wheeled rickshaw tempo vehicles running on the required fuel for thermal fumigation for Ward No. 22, 23, 24 within the jurisdiction of the Regional Office Regarding taking rickshaw tempo on lease. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,397

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Housekeeping/ Cleaning

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹23,00,130

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||G Zonal Office

Bid Opening Place

G ZONE THERGAON

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Pimpri Chinchwad Municipal Corporation||G Zonal Office Tender Reference Number GzoneHEALTH/01/01/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_PCMCP_1332393_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UPLOAD AND SBMIT DOCUMENTS AS PER TERMS AND CONDITIONS .pdf EMDT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,897] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,397 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,001 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 1.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Regarding taking 03 three-wheeled rickshaw tempo vehicles running on the required fuel for thermal fumigation for Ward No. 22, 23, 24 within the jurisdiction of the Regional Office Regarding taking rickshaw tempo on lease. Work Description Regarding taking 03 three-wheeled rickshaw tempo vehicles running on the required fuel for thermal fumigation for Ward No. 22, 23, 24 within the jurisdiction of the Regional Office Regarding taking rickshaw tempo on lease. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 23,00,130 Product Category Housekeeping/ Cleaning Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location G ZONE THERGAON Pincode 411018 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place G ZONE THERGAON Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   tender notice 1191.62 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2280237.xls boq 332.00 2 Tender Documents notice.pdf tender notice 1176.06   Tender Inviting Authority Name zonal officer Address G ZONE THERGAON   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data