TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For M/o STP Treated Water Line in Sewerage District-C (Two Year Annual Repairing, Maintenance of PVC, M.S., C.I./D.I. Treated Water Lines and R/o Sluice Valve, Reflex Valve and C/o Chamber in Network Sec-75,76,77,78,79,112, 113,115,116,117and118) Noida. in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹1,90,000

Value

₹80,28,815

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

New Okla Industrial Development Authority has released a public tender for M/o STP Treated Water Line in Sewerage District-C (Two Year Annual Repairing, Maintenance of PVC, M. S. , C. I. /D. I. Treated Water Lines and R/o Sluice Valve, Reflex Valve and C/o Chamber in Network Sec-75, 76, 77, 78, 79, 112, 113, 115, 116, 117and118) Noida. in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,832

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹80,28,815

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

NOIDA

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

New Okla Industrial Development Authority

Bid Opening Place

Noida

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain New Okla Industrial Development Authority Tender Reference Number 18/SM(JAL-OA)/26-27 Tender ID 2026_NOIDA_1178118_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS - RTGS Payment Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical All required document as per E-Tender form .pdf Capability Statements- File to be downloaded and upload the same file after filling it .xls 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,832] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,832 Fee Payable To Chief Finance and Account Officer,Nagar Nigam Fee Payable At Kanpur Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,90,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To NOIDA EMD Payable At NOIDA     Work Item Details Title M/o STP Treated Water Line in Sewerage District-C (Two Year Annual Repairing, Maintenance of PVC, M.S., C.I./D.I. Treated Water Lines and R/o Sluice Valve, Reflex Valve and C/o Chamber in Network Sec-75,76,77,78,79,112, 113,115,116,117and118) Noida. Work Description M/o STP Treated Water Line in Sewerage District-C (Two Year Annual Repairing, Maintenance of PVC, M.S., C.I./D.I. Treated Water Lines and R/o Sluice Valve, Reflex Valve and C/o Chamber in Network Sec-75,76,77,78,79,112, 113,115,116,117and118) Noida. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 80,28,815 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location NOIDA Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Noida Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 20-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 172.44 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents C.xls CAPABILITY 47.00 2 BOQ BOQ_2213722.xls BOQ 355.00 3 Tender Documents TD18Pahri.pdf TD 2049.73   Tender Inviting Authority Name GM-(CIVIL) Address Main Administrative Building Sector-6 Noida   Back

Categories 7

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data