TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

19-Sep-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹57,600

Value

₹25,000

Progress

Issue04-Sep-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board announces a tender for Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya in KHARGONE, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 19-09-2026 12: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Bid Submission Start

04-09-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

04-09-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

19-09-2026 17:30:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹25,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board

Organization Chain

MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Khargone

Bid Opening Place

KHARGONE

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain MP State Agricultural Marketing Board||Tech. Div. MPSAMB Khargone Tender Reference Number UP MANDI ZIRNIYA/BOT/TAULKANTA/01 Tender ID 2026_MPSAM_533267_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical SCANNED DOCUMENTS AS PER DETAILS NIT AND TENDER FORM CONDITIONS .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BIS .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,295] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,000 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 57,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya Work Description Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya NDA/Pre Qualification Operating of 10 MT Electronic Weigh Bridge On BOT Basis At Up Mandi yard Zhirniya Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 25,000 Product Category Machineries Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location Sub Mandi Yard Zhirniya Pincode 451332 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place KHARGONE Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 04-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 04-Sep-2026 12:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 19-Sep-2026 05:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   DETAILED NIT AND PAPER NIT 909.16 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderdocandcon.pdf TENDER FORM AND CONDITIONS 7325.50 2 BOQ BOQ_642144.xls PRICE BID 338.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name SECRETARY KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI BHIKANGAON Address KRISHI UPAJ MANDI SAMITI BHIKANGAON   Back

Categories 5

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data