TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER in BOKARO, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹3,200

Value

₹2,53,115

Progress

Issue26-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Central Coalfields Limited invites bids for Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage, 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4, 5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER in BOKARO, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

540

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Refer tender documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹2,53,115

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

CENTRAL COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori

Bid Opening Place

Staff officer (Civil) office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Central Coalfields Limited||Dhori Tender Reference Number GM(D)/SO(C)/ E-tender/2026-27/31 dt 26.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_CCL_364325_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf Undertaking by bidder on his/her/their Letter Head as per Annexure-III. .pdf BOQ .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,200 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER Work Description Making of 01 nos. Direct Haulage ,03 nos. tugger haulage for underground, 01 Rana haulage for surface in 4,5 and 6 incline and 03 nos. tugger haulage for underground and 01 nos. Rana haulage for surface in 7 and 8 incline of Dhori (K) colliery (UNDER NDA/Pre Qualification Refer tender documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 2,53,115 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 540  Location Dhori Area Pincode 825102 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Staff officer (Civil) office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 26-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 2545.83 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 13412.90 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_377236.xls BOQ 331.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Staff officer (Civil) Address Office of General Manager, Dhori Area, CCL   Back

Categories 6

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data