Bid Publish Date
03-Feb-2025, 2:33 pm
Bid End Date
24-Feb-2025, 10:00 am
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Bhakra Beas Management Board Television (TV) (V2) (Q2) in CENTRAL DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 3 by. Submission Deadline: 24-02-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 18-02-2025 13:50:47 | |
| 2 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 22-02-2025 10:15:48 | |
| 3 | GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 04-02-2025 11:22:53 | |
| 4 | KRISHNA SALES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 23-02-2025 18:14:16 | |
| 5 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 21-02-2025 18:15:40 | |
| 6 | MBB ENTERPRISES LLP Under PMA | Make : VOLTRIQ Model : VI5510 | 05-02-2025 14:49:28 | |
| 7 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 21-02-2025 11:15:22 | |
| 8 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 04-02-2025 06:08:28 | |
| 9 | SPIN CORPORATION Under PMA | Make : SAMSUNG Model : QA55Q60DAULXL | 04-02-2025 20:21:34 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | NECTAR INFOSYSTEMS INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L2 | AGGARWAL AGENCIES Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L3 | GBP LIFECARE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L4 | MARUTI ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L5 | Preferred Seven Technologies Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L6 | SPIN CORPORATION Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L7 | ESWAR ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) | |
| L8 | KRISHNA SALES Under PMA | Item Categories : Television (TV) (V2) |
Quantity
3
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
60 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
1
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
1 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Television (TV) (V2) (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
OTHER
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with a minimum of one year of relevant past experience in supplying similar products. Furthermore, bidders must demonstrate a minimum average annual turnover of 1 Lakh. Bidders wishing for exemptions from any specific eligibility criteria must submit supporting documentation to validate their claim.
Participants must furnish essential documents alongside their bid, including experience reports, past performance certificates, and proof demonstrating adherence to the mentioned turnover criteria. It is crucial to showcase compliance with technical specifications and relevant quality standards established by the Bhakra Beas Management Board.
Bidders interested in participating in this tender should first ensure they are a registered entity. Once registered, they must compile all required documents, including relevant certifications and compliance statements, per the guidelines provided in the main document. Submission methods are detailed systematically, guiding bidders through the process.
Bidders may need to provide a performance security deposit as outlined in the submission documents. This guarantee acts as a commitment to adhere to the conditions of contract and specifications. Suggested amounts and formats can vary, and it's essential to refer to the tender documents for specific monetary requirements.
The evaluation will utilize a total value-wise evaluation method, where compliance with technical specifications and quality standards will be paramount. The selection process also weighs past performance heavily and assesses bidders against established criteria. Notifications of results will be communicated formally, detailing the successful bidders based on their evaluations.