TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland including 5 years of O and M in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND

Bid Publish Date

03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹1,20,00,000

Progress

Issue03-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB invites bids for DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland including 5 years of O and M in DIMAPUR, NAGALAND. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹25,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

2920

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

03-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Project Director, NUIDP

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

12-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB

Organization Chain

Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB||Urban Development Department-NUIDP-ADB

Bid Opening Place

Kohima

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Nagaland Urban Infrastructure Development Project (NUIDP)-PMU-ADB||Urban Development Department-NUIDP-ADB Tender Reference Number NO.UD/ADB-22/IFB/2026/04 Tender ID 2026_NUIDP_834_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 DD - Demand Draft 2 BC - Bankers Cheque 3 BG - Bank Guarantee Irrevocable Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Scanned copy of Bid Document Fee and Bid Security .pdf Technical Bid Documents as per the SBD .rar 2 Finance Letter of Bid .pdf Price Schedule (BoQ) .xls Any other Document as specified in the BDS .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 25,000] Tender Fee in ₹ 25,000 Fee Payable To Project Director, NUIDP Fee Payable At Kohima Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,20,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Project Director, NUIDP EMD Payable At Kohima     Work Item Details Title DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland including 5 years of O and M Work Description DBO 01 Comprehensive Water Supply Improvement Works for Chumoukedima Nagaland including 5 years of O and M NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 2920  Location Chumoukedima Pincode 797103 Pre Bid Meeting Place Kohima  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of the Project Director, NUIDP Directorate of Urban Development, New Secretariat Road Kohima 797001  Pre Bid Meeting Date 12-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Kohima Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 03-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 04-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   IFB 227.19 PreBid Meeting Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 tech_prebid_964.pdf PreBid Queries 63.56 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents VOL1SBD.pdf Vol_I_SBD 4199.97 2 Additional Documents DraftIEECMKWaterSupply.pdf DraftIEECMKWaterSupply 23168.02 3 Additional Documents DraftDDRCMKWaterSupply.pdf DraftDDRCMKWaterSupply 7336.91 4 BOQ BOQ_964.xls VOL_II_BoQ 527.00 5 Additional Documents VOL_III_ChumukedimaWaterSupplyDrawings.pdf VOL_III_ChumukedimaWaterSupplyDrawings 25583.17   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum1ChumoukedimaWS Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Project Director, NUIDP Address Office of the Project Director, NUIDP Directorate of Urban Development, New Secretariat Road Kohima 797001   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data