TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for CME/DRYDOCK/1800 in KACHCHH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:30 am

EMD

₹11,51,215

Value

₹5,75,60,772

Progress

Issue30-Jul-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

Kandla Port Trust invites bids for Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4 in KACHCHH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹5,900

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical and Maintenance Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

270

Bid Submission Start

30-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download Start

30-07-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 16:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹5,75,60,772

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Deendayal Port Authority

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

10-08-2026 15:30:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Kandla Port Trust

Organization Chain

Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Mechanical Enginnering Department

Bid Opening Place

GANDHIDHAM

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Kandla Port Trust||KoPT-Mechanical Enginnering Department Tender Reference Number CME/DRYDOCK/1800 Tender ID 2026_KPT_846640_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 2 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid Stage .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid Stage .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,900] Tender Fee in ₹ 5,900 Fee Payable To DEENDAYAL PORT AUTHORITY Fee Payable At Gandhidham Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 11,51,215 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Deendayal Port Authority EMD Payable At Gandhidham     Work Item Details Title CME/DRYDOCK/1800 Work Description Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4 NDA/Pre Qualification Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4 Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 5,75,60,771 Product Category Electrical and Maintenance Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 270  Location KANDLA Pincode 370210 Pre Bid Meeting Place GANDHIDHAM  Pre Bid Meeting Address Deendayal Port Authority, 2nd Floor, Room No. 316, A.O. Building, Gandhidham 370201, Kutch, Gujarat.  Pre Bid Meeting Date 10-Aug-2026 03:30 PM  Bid Opening Place GANDHIDHAM Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 04:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 30-Jul-2026 12:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 04:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4 137.57 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents E-Tender...pdf Special Repairs to Steel Flaoting Dry Dock In Situ Top Deck steel renewal of Pontoon 1 to 4 2033.33   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Addendum 1 Date 2 Teams meeting Other   Tender Inviting Authority Name EIC(Tugs) Address Ground Floor, Marine Bhavan Room no.03,KANDLA.   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data