TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation in North Goa, GOA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jan-2025, 4:04 pm

Bid End Date

18-Feb-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹1,50,000

Value

₹50,00,000

Progress

Issue28-Jan-2025, 4:04 pm
Technical18-02-2025 12:31:29
Financial
Award01-Jan-2026, 4:59 am

A tender has been published for N/a ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation (Q3) in North Goa, GOA. Quantity: 1 by. Submission Deadline: 18-02-2025 13: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

N/a

Department

NA

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CRYSTAL MEDCARE   Under PMA
Make : VMS Model : COMPACTA JAMILA18-02-2025 12:31:29
2
DELHI HOSPITAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : euroclinic Model : OTOCOMPACT PROFESSIONAL13-02-2025 17:04:10
3
MEDICOM HEALTHCARE   Under PMA
Make : Medicom Healthcare Model : MH EWS-10209-02-2025 14:19:21
4
VAANSARI MARKETING SERVICES   Under PMA
Make : VAANSARI MARKETING SERVICES Model : ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation13-02-2025 10:20:24

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
VAANSARI MARKETING SERVICES(MSE,MII)( MSE Social Category:General )    Under PMA
Item Categories : ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation
L2
CRYSTAL MEDCARE (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation
L3
DELHI HOSPITAL SUPPLY PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

120 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

25

OEM Avg. Turnover

200

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

ENT (Ear nose throat) Workstation (Q3)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF AYUSH

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-7411289.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

8

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer