TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Retaining wall construction work at IGC Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

12-May-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

06-Jun-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹29,300

Progress

Issue12-May-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation invites bids for Retaining wall construction work at IGC Kozhikode in KOZHIKODE, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 06-06-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Kerala State Industrial Development Corporation

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager

Bid Opening Place

KSIDC Head Office

Address

Industrial Growth Centre-Kozhikode, KSIDC, Kinalur

Work Location

Industrial Growth Centre-Kozhikode, KSIDC, Kinalur

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Supply and Service

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

12-05-2026 12:30:00

Document Download Start

12-05-2026 12:30:00

Document Download End

06-06-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

19-05-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

KERALA STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT CORPORATION

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE