Bid Publish Date
14-Jul-2026, 11:30 am
Bid End Date
14-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹0
Value
₹0
Location
Progress
National Highways Authority of India has released a public tender for Consultancy Services for preparation of DPR / Feasibility Report for Jaigad Port Chiplun Satara (Junction with NH-48) Greenfield Alignment in the State of Maharashtra (98 km) in SOUTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Download documents and apply online.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹5,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Consultancy
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
270
Bid Submission Start
14-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download Start
14-07-2026 17:00:00
Document Download End
14-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
120
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Service
Tender Value
₹0
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender