TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Patna Nallah GP. Tikkar Buhla in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹6,296

Value

₹3,14,800

Progress

Issue18-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
Technical25-08-2026 12:42:00
AwardPending

A tender has been published for HP Irrigation and Public Health Desilting of Sump Well civil work providing, jointing and Testing of R Main Repair of Pump House in HAMIRPUR, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization

HP Irrigation and Public Health

Organization Chain

HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP

Bid Opening Place

JSV Division Bhoranj

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HP Irrigation and Public Health||Hamirpur Circle,Irrigation and Public Health,HP Tender Reference Number 6134-6194 dated 18-08-2026 Tender ID 2026_HPIPH_141412_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Earnest Money .pdf Cost of tender form .pdf Copy of enlistment .pdf PSAN, GST, EPF, copy of ITR .pdf Undertaking as per NIT .pdf 2 Finance BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 500] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 6,296 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Restoration of rain damages of LWSS Patna Nallah GP. Tikkar Buhla Work Description Desilting of Sump Well civil work providing, jointing and Testing of R Main Repair of Pump House NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 3,14,800 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location Executive Engineeer Jal Shakti Division Bhoranj Pincode 176045 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place JSV Division Bhoranj Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 395.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_209912.xls BOQ 246.50 2 Tender Documents Termsandconditions.pdf Termsandconditions 212.63 3 Tender Documents Form6.pdf Form6 569.37 4 Tender Documents PWD8.pdf PWD8 3111.61   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Jal Shakti Division Bhoranj   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
manglesh thakur
25-08-2026 12:42:00
2
Raksha Devi
25-08-2026 12:24:00
3
sanjeev kumar
25-08-2026 12:09:00

Result Documents 4

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download Start

18-08-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹3,14,800

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 6