TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

30-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm

EMD

₹50,000

Value

₹15,35,000

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Press Information Bureau invites bids for Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition in BHOPAL, MADHYA PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 30-07-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Press Information Bureau||Press Information Bureau Mumbai||Administrative Unit- PIB Mumbai

Bid Opening Place

DDK CBC Bhopal

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Press Information Bureau||Press Information Bureau Mumbai||Administrative Unit- PIB Mumbai Tender Reference Number 5/40/RFP/Exhibition-Tender/CBC Tender ID 2026_PIB_844077_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Local Purchase Committee Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft 2 Bankers Cheque 3 Bank Guarantee 4 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition .pdf 2 Finance Financial Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To DDO CBC RO Bhopal EMD Payable At DDO CBC RO Bhopal     Work Item Details Title Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition Work Description Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 15,35,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 730 Period Of Work(Days) 730  Location DDK CBC Bhopal Pincode 462002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place DDK CBC Bhopal Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 07-Jul-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 30-Jul-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition 167.21 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Bhopal RFP (2).pdf Bid for engagement of agency for organizing ICOPs/Exhibition 8361.34   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy. Director CBC Bhopal Address Shri Shariq Noor, Dy. Director, CBC 3rd Floor Administrative Building Doordarshan Kendra, Shyama Hills Bhopal MP -462002   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Local Purchase Committee

Contract Period

730

Bid Submission Start

07-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

30-07-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

730

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹15,35,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

DDO CBC RO Bhopal

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

PRESS INFORMATION BUREAU

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE