TenderDekho Logo
Closed Global Tenders EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For Jungle clearance, removal overburden, brooming of road surface, road marking at industrial area Gudli, Udaipur in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

25-May-2026, 4:00 pm

Bid End Date

03-Jun-2026, 2:00 pm

EMD

₹23,798

Value

₹11,89,900

Progress

Issue25-May-2026, 4:00 pm
Technical06-Mar-2026, 3:17 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech) Jungle clearance, removal overburden, brooming of road surface, road marking at industrial area Gudli, Udaipur in KARAULI, RAJASTHAN by. Submission Deadline: 03-06-2026 14: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

RIICO-Sr. DGM(Tech)||RIICO-Technical Cell HO||UH- Udaipur

Officer Inviting Bids

ADD. GENERAL MANAGER

Bid Opening Place

OFFICE OF THE ADD. GENERAL MANAGER

Work Location

gudli

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
SHRI BALAJI CONSTRUCTIONS
03-06-2026 08:47:00

Result Documents 2

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Global Tenders

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-05-2026 16:00:00

Document Download Start

25-05-2026 16:00:00

Document Download End

03-06-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

PLEASE REFER TENDER DOCUMENTS

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹11,89,900

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

RIICO UDAIPUR

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

RAJASTHAN STATE INDUSTRIAL DEVELOPMENT AND INVESTMENT CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE