TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Outsourcing of biomedical waste management at NTPC/LARA HOSPITAL for a in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH

Bid Publish Date

06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am

Bid End Date

25-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹0

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue06-Aug-2026, 5:30 am
AwardPending

NTPC Limited invites bids for Outsourcing of biomedical waste management at NTPC/LARA HOSPITAL for aperiod of 3 years. in RAIGARH, CHHATTISGARH. Submission Deadline: 25-08-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

NTPC Limited

Organization Chain

NTPC Limited||Western Region - II Headquarter||Lara Super Thermal Power Project

Bid Opening Place

Lara STPP

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain NTPC Limited||Western Region - II Headquarter||Lara Super Thermal Power Project Tender Reference Number NTPC/Lara STPP/9900330495 Tender ID 2026_NTPC_110717_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Service Tender Category Services No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes [Compliance Required] ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Technical Details .pdf Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil BG Required No Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Outsourcing of biomedical waste management at NTPC/LARA HOSPITAL for a Work Description Outsourcing of biomedical waste management at NTPC/LARA HOSPITAL for aperiod of 3 years. NDA/Pre Qualification NA Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Serv - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 1095  Location Lara STPP VILLAGE - CHHAPORA,PO/PS - PUS RAIGARH 4 Pincode 496440 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Lara STPP Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 26-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 10-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 06-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 25-Aug-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1390.58 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents ITBGCCFORMS.pdf ITB GCC FORMS 2665.50 2 Tender Documents SCC.pdf SPECIAL CONTRACT CONDITIONS 1193.01 3 Tender Documents SOW.pdf SCOPE OF WORKS 358.10 4 BOQ BOQ_113944.xls PRICE BID 372.00 5 Tender Documents NIT.pdf NOTICE INVITING TENDER 1373.87   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum   Tender Inviting Authority Name DGM (CNM) Address Lara STPP VILLAGE - CHHAPORA,PO/PS - PUS RAIGARH 496440   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Serv - Others

Contract Form

Service

Contract Period

1095

Bid Submission Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

06-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

25-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

Yes [Compliance Required]

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

NA

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

NTPC LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8