TenderDekho Logo
Active OPEN EPROCURE-TELANGANA

Tender Notice for Procurement Services in TELANGANA

Bid Publish Date

12-Aug-2026, 7:10 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:30 am

EMD

₹87,50,000

Value

₹87,50,00,000

Location

Progress

Issue12-Aug-2026, 7:10 am
AwardPending

A tender has been published for The issuing authority Outsourcing contract for construction of New Earth Pits for NCWA Quarters, mines, departments and pole mounted transformers (PMTs) units for a period of Two (2) years at RG. 1 Area in TELANGANA by. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

OPEN

Bid Submission Start

12-08-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

Evaluation

Gen Services/OB/Coal-Sand Transpn/AMC/CMC/Turnkey Projects/SWM

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹87,50,00,000

Processing Fee

₹3,097

Payment Mode

Exempted,Online Payment,Challan Generation

EMD Payable To

General Manager, RG-I Area

Tender Fee Payable To

Transaction Fee Payable to 'TSTS ' payable at Hyderabad.(As per G.O.Ms No 4,Dtd 17.02.2015 IT&C Dept)

Bid To RA

No

Authority & Contact

Officer Inviting Bids

General Manager RG-1

Bid Opening Authority

DySE Purchase RG-1

Address

GM office RG1 505209

Contact Details

08728244254

Document Source

ts_portal

Document Requirements

Letter of bid (LOB) duly stamp & signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

Acceptance of Commercial Terms duly stamp and signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

Commercial information duly stamp & signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

GST Registration Certificate

COMMONMandatory

Declaration and No-banning certificate duly stamp & signed by the bidder.

COMMONMandatory

In case of claiming exemption for EMD, copy of valid SSI/NSIC/MSME certificate.

COMMONMandatory

Annexure-IX duly stamp and signed by the bidder as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Annexure-X duly stamp and signed by the bidder as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Previous order copy as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Work completion report as per NIT

COMMONMandatory

Any other documents as per NIT

COMMONOptional

Tender Terms

General Terms and Conditions / Eligibility

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

General Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Legal Terms & Conditions

Details

As per NIT

As per NIT

Procedure for Bid Submission

Details

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Show Procedure for Bid Submission

Enquiry Forms

PQ Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
PQ documents required from the vendorStandardNoN/A

Commercial Stage

Form NameTypeSupport DocDescription
General ServicesSecureNoN/A

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

ER126O0046 Construction of Earth Pits.zip

NIT

Authority & Contact

Department

THE SINGARENI COLLIERIES COMPANY LIMITED-RG-1-Pur

Categories 8

Bidding Process

Process Timeline

PQ Stage

1. PQ Stage 02-09-2026 12:01

Commercial Stage

1. Commercial Stage 02-09-2026 12:02

Depends on: PQ Stage

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data