Bid Publish Date
05-Mar-2025, 9:49 am
Bid End Date
18-Mar-2025, 9:00 pm
EMD
₹25,000
Location
Progress
RAHmt Limited announces a tender for Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments in Aurangabad, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 55. Submission Deadline: 18-03-2025 21: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : OEM Model : Manpower Title : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments | 14-03-2025 17:12:15 | |
| 2 | M/S R K S SECURITY AGENCY Under PMA | Make : M/S RKS SECURITY AGENCY Model : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled Title : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments | 14-03-2025 19:13:38 | |
| 3 | MBN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Under PMA | Make : MBNHMT 14032025 Model : MBNHMT14032025 Title : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments | 17-03-2025 22:42:07 | |
| 4 | SHREE GURUDEO SERVICES Under PMA | Make : SHREE GURUDEO SERVICES Model : SHREE GURUDEO SERVICES Title : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments | 17-03-2025 11:18:16 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | SHREE GURUDEO SERVICES Under PMA Winner | ₹1,61,59,368 | Item Categories : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments |
| L2 | GALAXY ENTERPRISES Under PMA | ₹1,61,75,909 | Item Categories : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments |
| L3 | MBN ENGINEERING SOLUTIONS Under PMA | ₹92,20,84,800 | Item Categories : Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments |
🎉 L1 Winner
SHREE GURUDEO SERVICES Under PMA
Final Price: ₹1,61,59,368
Start
29-Mar-2025, 8:00 pm
End
01-Apr-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 62 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
55
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Past Performance
80 %
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Annual contrat to provide unskilled, semiskilled and skilled manpower in various departments
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
TECHNICAL
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
18-Mar-2025, 3:30 pm
Opening Date
18-Mar-2025, 4:00 pm
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about MAHARASHTRA tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity capable of proving prior experience in similar manpower services. Bidders must adhere to government regulations and possess the necessary certifications to comply with labor laws. Financial stability is mandatory, ensuring the entity can meet the project demands without risk to performance.
The technical specifications encompass the provision of unskilled, semi-skilled, and skilled manpower. This includes ensuring all workers are adequately trained and certified for their respective tasks. Quality assurance standards must be met throughout the service duration, including compliance with labor regulations and operational guidelines as dictated by the issuing authority.
Bidders must submit an Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) to express their commitment to the tender. The specifics regarding the deposit amount and acceptable modes of payment such as bank guarantees or demand drafts will be detailed in the tender documents. Payment terms, including when the EMD will be forfeited or returned, will also be clearly outlined.
The evaluation and selection process will consider the completeness of necessary documentation, adherence to technical specifications, and the financial proposal's viability. Past performance and capability assessments will be critical in determining the successful bidders. Notifications regarding selection outcomes will be communicated to all participants.
There are specific provisions for MSEs established within the tender's framework, designed to empower these smaller enterprises in government contracting. MSEs are encouraged to submit their certifications that validate their status and may benefit from relaxed financial terms and conditions, promoting their active participation in such tenders.