TenderDekho Logo
Closed Single EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Triplet Node PCB No. CT7005-FP03-01 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:00 am

EMD

₹80,000

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Department of Defence Research and Development invites bids for Triplet Node PCB No. CT7005-FP03-01 in ERNAKULAM, KERALA. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Department of Defence Research and Development

Organization Chain

Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NPOL

Bid Opening Place

NPOL, Kochi

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Defence Research and Development||Defence Research and Development Organisation||DFMM||Office of DG (NS and M)||NPOL Tender Reference Number NPOL/27SOT065/LP Tender ID 2026_DRDO_784738_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Supply Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 FDR Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Acceptance Letter .pdf Techno Commercial Bid .pdf Scanned copy of EMD/EMD Exemption certificate/Bid Security Declaration (Whichever applicable) .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .pdf Any other document .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 80,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To The Director, NPOL EMD Payable At SBI, Thrikkakara, IFSC code SBIN0010569     Work Item Details Title Triplet Node PCB No. CT7005-FP03-01 Work Description Triplet Node PCB No. CT7005-FP03-01 NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location NPOL, Thrikkakara Pincode 682021 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place NPOL, Kochi Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:05 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:10 PM Clarification End Date 31-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 10:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 1439.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 2821.40   Tender Inviting Authority Name Director NPOL Address NPOL Thrikkakara P.O Kochi - 682021   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:30:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:05:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 10:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

The Director, NPOL

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE