TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Canara Bank All in One PC Tender 2025 - ISO 9001 Certified, 25% Quantity Flexibility, India OEM Support

Bid Publish Date

03-Nov-2025, 4:52 pm

Bid End Date

19-Nov-2025, 1:00 pm

EMD

₹20,000

Progress

Issue03-Nov-2025, 4:52 pm
Technical18-11-2025 17:15:22
Financial
Award05-Dec-2025, 1:08 am

Tender Overview

Organization: Canara Bank, Department Of Financial Services. Product category: All in One PC (V2). EMD: ₹20,000. Quantity flexibility: up to 25% increase/decrease at contract time; extended delivery period rules apply. Location: India (location not specified in data). Key differentiator: mandatory ISO 9001 certification for bidder or OEM; OEM for imported products must have registered Indian office for after-sales service. This tender requires bidders to comply with option clauses and supply at contracted rates. The lack of BOQ items indicates a potentially broad hardware scope subject to purchase orders. Bidder readiness includes financial stability and non-liquidation status.

Technical Specifications & Requirements

  • Product/service: All in One PC (V2) suitable for government deployment; no detailed technical specs provided in BOQ.
  • Standards & certifications:
    • ISO 9001 certification required (bidder or OEM).
    • For imported products: OEM must have registered Indian office for after-sales support.
  • Procurement dynamics:
    • Estimated value not disclosed; EMD is ₹20,000.
    • Option clause enables quantity adjustments up to 25% during and after the contract; delivery period calculations follow a defined formula.
  • Eligibility context:
    • Bidder must avoid liquidation or bankruptcy; must upload undertaking.
    • Compliance with atc/corrigendum and bid documents is mandatory.

Terms, Conditions & Eligibility

  • EMD: ₹20,000 (to be submitted as per payment terms).
  • Experience/financial health: bidder should not be under liquidation or similar proceedings; must demonstrate financial stability.
  • Delivery & options: option clause permits up to 25% quantity adjustment; delivery schedule extends from last delivery order date with calculated extra time rules.
  • OEM/after-sales: imported products require Indian office for service; ISO 9001 certification required for bidder or OEM.
  • Documentation: timely upload of required certificates; non-submission can lead to rejection. All terms and ATC notes apply.

Key Specifications

    • Product: All in One PC (V2)
    • EMD: ₹20,000
    • Quantity flexibility: up to 25% increase/decrease
    • Standards: ISO 9001 certified (bidder or OEM)
    • Imported products: OEM must have registered Indian office for after-sales service

Terms & Conditions

  • EMD of ₹20,000 required; submit as per payment terms

  • ISO 9001 certification mandatory for bidder or OEM

  • Imported items require Indian O/o for after-sales service

  • Quantity may vary up to 25% during/after contract

  • Non-liquidation status; undertaking to be uploaded

Important Clauses

Payment Terms

EMD of ₹20,000; payment terms to be as per tender conditions; verify online/DD submission specifics in ATC.

Delivery Schedule

Delivery period calculated from last date of original delivery order; extended time rules apply per option clause with minimum 30 days.

Penalties/Liquidated Damages

Penalties/LD details to be as per bid documents; ATC may include LD for delayed delivery or non-compliance.

Bidder Eligibility

  • Not under liquidation, court receivership, or similar proceedings

  • ISO 9001 certified bidder or OEM

  • For imported products: registered Indian office for after-sales service

Authority & Contact

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CPTS NETWORK PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11P 165121 23.8"18-11-2025 17:15:22
2
HILSON TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : CYNIX Model : CYNIX GenX iX2300 All in One Desktop19-11-2025 12:58:13
3
ICONIC GENTECH LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"19-11-2025 11:50:54
4
JANAK ASSOCIATES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11P 165121 23.8"18-11-2025 12:44:13
5
KEYA ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11P 165121 23.8"19-11-2025 12:10:52
6
LATEST INFORMATION TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500T Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"19-11-2025 11:17:59
7
M/S BHARAT COMPUTER THEOREM   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT03-11-2025 18:24:52
8
M/S DEEP INFOTECH   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO i5 13500 Win11P 165121 wifi 23.8"19-11-2025 08:59:50
9
Mahi enterprise   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4714GT18-11-2025 17:43:35
10
MOTI ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z4694G18-11-2025 19:14:41
11
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11P 165121 23.8"19-11-2025 12:30:59
12
PINEAPPLE TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : acer Model : Veriton Z6694G17-11-2025 12:56:31
13
PIXCEL SQUARE TECHNOLOGIES LLP   Under PMA
Make : hp Model : HP 440 G9 AIO I5 13500 Win11P 165121 23.8"19-11-2025 11:28:47

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
JANAK ASSOCIATES(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L2
KEYA ENTERPRISES (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)
L3
PERFECT WORLD COMPUTERS (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : All in One PC (V2)

Contract / Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

20

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

60 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

7

OEM Avg. Turnover

20

Past Performance

50 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

All in One PC (V2) (Q2)

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF FINANCEFINANCIAL SERVICES DEPARTMENTCANARA BANK

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 3

GeM-Bidding-8515269.pdf

Main Document

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Required Documents

1

GST certificate

2

PAN card

3

Experience certificates

4

Financial statements

5

EMD submission document

6

Technical bid documents

7

OEM authorization (for imported products)

8

ISO 9001 certificate (bidder or OEM)