Progress
Public procurement opportunity for Directorate Of Minorities - Bengaluru Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2) in RAICHUR, KARNATAKA. Quantity: 150 issued by. Submission Deadline: 05-05-2025 14: 00: 00. View full details and respond.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Make : ADP Model : ADP SP1 | 05-05-2025 12:37:54 | |
| 2 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Under PMA | Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMP-DESK-62 | 05-05-2025 13:54:23 | |
| 3 | KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KALYANI METAL PRODUCTS Model : KMPPL-DESK-62 | 06-05-2025 13:36:08 | |
| 4 | LAXMI FURNITURE Under PMA | Make : Laxmi Furniture--M/S LAXMI FURNITURE SANITARY & HARDWARE Model : LFDB-08 | 18-04-2025 19:11:39 | |
| 5 | M/S SHIVAM AGENCIES Under PMA | Make : SHIVAM AGENCIES Model : SA-07 | 22-04-2025 13:51:50 | |
| 6 | MURUGAN FABRICATORS Under PMA | Make : ADP Model : ADP SP1 | 06-05-2025 13:31:23 | |
| 7 | SAI ENTERPRISE Under PMA | Make : SAI ENTERPRISE Model : STUDENT BENCH | 22-04-2025 18:06:48 | |
| 8 | SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Under PMA | Make : SHREE HARIOM ALUMUNIUM Model : SHA-DESK | 24-04-2025 09:30:09 | |
| 9 | SOHAM IMPEX Under PMA | Make : PPB Model : PPB-CLASSROOM DESK-CDS5005 | 22-04-2025 15:25:02 | |
| 10 | UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Under PMA | Make : Unbranded--UNITED MARKETING SPORTS EMPORIUM Model : USEDB15 | 23-04-2025 11:10:18 | |
| 11 | VAIBHAVI FURNITURE & FABRICATION Under PMA | Make : VAIBHAVI Model : V-DB-350 | 23-04-2025 11:05:10 |
| Rank | Seller | Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | MURUGAN FABRICATORS Under PMA | Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area | |
| L2 | ABHISHEK ENTERPRISES Under PMA | Item Categories : Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area |
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
150
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
150 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
10
OEM Avg. Turnover
10
Past Performance
50 %
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
No
Item Category
Desk and Bench Set for Classroom/Training Area (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
ATC
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Extended Deadline
05-May-2025, 8:30 am
Opening Date
05-May-2025, 9:00 am
Extended Deadline
03-May-2025, 6:30 am
Opening Date
03-May-2025, 7:00 am
Experience Criteria
Past Performance
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover
Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about KARNATAKA tender market
The eligibility requirements for participating bidders generally include being a registered business entity within India and possessing prior experience in supplying educational furniture. Documentation that proves compliance with these standards must be submitted with the proposal. Additional requirements may be specified in the tender.
The quality standards for the desk and bench sets must adhere to industry benchmarks for educational furniture, ensuring durability, safety, and ergonomic design. Bidders should refer to the technical specifications outlined in the tender to understand the specific standards required for compliance.
Bids must be submitted through the designated submission methods detailed in the official tender documents. Bidders are encouraged to ensure that all required documentation is complete and adheres to the specified formats to avoid disqualification.
MSEs may receive several benefits as part of this tender, such as reduced Earnest Money Deposit (EMD) requirements and preferential treatment in the evaluation process. These provisions aim to enhance the participation of smaller enterprises in government tenders, fostering a diverse contracting environment.
The evaluation and selection process typically involves a thorough review of technical specifications, compliance with requirements, and price evaluation considerations. Bids are assessed fairly, with emphasis placed on meeting the stipulated criteria and standards outlined in the tender documentation. Results are communicated to bidders after completion of the evaluation.