TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Invitation to Bid - E - Cart for Garbage (V2) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

27-Mar-2025, 3:49 pm

Bid End Date

21-Apr-2025, 10:00 am

EMD

₹25,000

Generate Docs

Progress

Issue27-Mar-2025, 3:49 pm
Technical17-04-2025 18:07:46
Financial
AwardCompleted

A tender has been published for Nagar Palika Parishad Etamadpur E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3) in AGRA, UTTAR PRADESH. Quantity: 5 by. Submission Deadline: 21-04-2025 10: 00: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- E Cart for Garbage17-04-2025 18:07:46
2
HOTAGE INDIA   Under PMA
Make : BADSHAH--HOTAGE INDIA Model : Badshah-E Cart for Garbage05-04-2025 11:56:59
3
M/S NEW PUSHPA TRADERS   Under PMA
Make : NA Model : SE-CART-40005-04-2025 20:32:16
4
SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- E Cart for Garbage19-04-2025 13:15:40
5
SKYY RIDER ELECTRIC PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- E Cart for Garbage21-04-2025 09:50:07
6
SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Make : CGEPL Model : CGEPL- E Cart for Garbage18-04-2025 10:09:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SRN ENVIRO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L2
CLEAN & GREEN EQUIPMENTS PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)
L3
SAB INFRA ENVIRO ENGINEERS   Under PMA
Item Categories : E - Cart for Garbage (V2)

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

5

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

2 Days

Requirements

Min. Avg. Annual Turnover

6

OEM Avg. Turnover

50

Past Performance

80 %

Experience Required

3 Year (s)

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

E - Cart for Garbage (V2) (Q3)

Authority Records

URBAN DEVELOPMENT DEPARTMENTNAGAR PALIKA PARISHAD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7687230.pdf

Main Document

GeM Category Specification

GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION

Buyer uploaded ATC document

ATC

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

1 Update
#1

Update

17-Apr-2025

Extended Deadline

21-Apr-2025, 4:30 am

Opening Date

21-Apr-2025, 5:00 am

Required Documents

1

Experience Criteria

2

Past Performance

3

Bidder Turnover

4

Certificate (Requested in ATC)

5

OEM Authorization Certificate

6

OEM Annual Turnover

7

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

8

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

9

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC)

10

Compliance of BoQ specification and supporting document *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

11

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer