TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Widening of PCC road from culvert to sidhu-kanhu chowk front of water filter plant under ROCP. in GODDA, JHARKHAND

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹18,600

Value

₹14,85,010

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm
AwardPending

Eastern Coalfields Limited invites bids for Widening of PCC road from culvert to sidhu-kanhu chowk front of water filter plant under ROCP. in GODDA, JHARKHAND. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Roads

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

21-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 18:55:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

Yes

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹14,85,010

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

EASTERN COALFIELDS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area

Bid Opening Place

Online

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Eastern Coalfields Limited||ECL_Rajmahal area Tender Reference Number ECL/RJML/AGM/AE(C)/ e-Ten/26-27/103 Dt-20.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_ECL_364083_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed Yes ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 Axis Agreegator Bank Netbanking Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Work Experience (Ref. Clause No.8(A) of NIT) .pdf Declaration for Digital Signature Certificate (DSC) .pdf UNDERTAKING (Annexure III) as per provided format enclosed with General Conditions of Contract. .pdf 2 Finance PRICE BID .xls     Other Important Documents List S.No Category Sub Category Sub Category Description Format/File 1. CIVIL_WORKS  PAN  PAN  2. CIVIL_WORKS  LEGAL STATUS  LEGAL STATUS  3. CIVIL_WORKS  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate  GOODS AND SERVICE TAX registration certificate      EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 18,600 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Widening of PCC road from culvert to sidhu-kanhu chowk front of water filter plant under ROCP. Work Description Widening of PCC road from culvert to sidhu-kanhu chowk front of water filter plant under ROCP. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 14,85,010 Product Category Civil Works - Roads Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Rajmahal OCP Pincode 814165 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Online Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Clarification End Date 25-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission Start Date 21-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   General Conditions of contract. 2064.25 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   NIT 1320.06 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_376993.xls PRICE BID 265.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name AE(C), RJML AREA Address AREA OFFICE RAJMAHAL AREA, DHANKUNDA   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data