Bid Publish Date
21-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am
EMD
₹87,180
Value
₹43,59,004
Location
Progress
Irrigation and Flood Control invites bids for Providing/Repairing of stone pitching on side slope of New drain from L/S RD 1200 M to 2800 M in Badli AC-05. in NORTH WEST, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹0
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Percentage
Contract Period
60
Bid Submission Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
21-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
31-08-2026 15:00:00
Bid Validity
45
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Offline
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹43,59,004
Payment Mode
Offline
EMD Payable To
EE CD XVI
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE