Bid Publish Date
05-Mar-2025, 12:18 pm
Bid End Date
15-Mar-2025, 1:00 pm
Location
Progress
RAAll India Institute Of Medical Sciences (aiims) announces a tender for Blood Collection Tube (Q2) in SOUTH WEST DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 30000. Submission Deadline: 15-03-2025 13: 00: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | Bharti Textiles Under PMA | Make : LEVRAM Model : LEVRAM VACUUM BLOOD COLLECTION TUBE GEL WITH CLOT | 15-03-2025 11:49:56 | |
| 2 | Biosci Health care Under PMA | Make : BIOSCI HEALTH CARE Model : Vacuum Clot Activator with Serum Separation Gel | 13-03-2025 17:09:55 | |
| 3 | GOODWILL DIAGNOSTICS Under PMA | Make : INPROVAC Model : VA0035M | 11-03-2025 17:04:19 | |
| 4 | J K Diagnostics Under PMA | Make : J.K. Diagnostics Model : JK Vacuum Clot Activator with Serum Seperation Gel | 06-03-2025 18:07:23 | |
| 5 | KRIYA MEDICAL TECHNOLOGIES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : KRIVIDA Model : KV-3.5GC-V | 12-03-2025 11:09:56 | |
| 6 | M/S M B PLASTIC INDUSTRIES Under PMA | Make : MB Plastic Industries Model : VACSST | 15-03-2025 12:37:45 | |
| 7 | NASMED DIAGNOSTIC PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : NASMED Model : Blood Collection Tube | 12-03-2025 12:53:51 | |
| 8 | SHUKRA PHARMACEUTICALS LIMITED Under PMA | Make : STRIVAC Model : Blood collection tube | 15-03-2025 11:20:16 | |
| 9 | VINDECA LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : MED-VAC Model : Gel Clot Activator 3.5 ml | 13-03-2025 13:13:25 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | J K Diagnostics(MSE) Under PMA Winner | ₹87,000 | Item Categories : Blood Collection Tube |
| L2 | Bharti Textiles Under PMA | ₹87,900 | Item Categories : Blood Collection Tube |
| L3 | VINDECA LIFE SCIENCES PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹1,26,600 | Item Categories : Blood Collection Tube |
🎉 L1 Winner
J K Diagnostics(MSE) Under PMA
Final Price: ₹87,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Start
13-Jun-2025, 6:00 pm
End
16-Jun-2025, 10:00 am
Duration: 64 hours
Reverse Auction Document
✅ RA concluded. Check financial results for final rankings.
Quantity
30000
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
50% Lowest Priced Technically Qualified Bidders
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Blood Collection Tube (Q2)
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
GEM_CATEGORY_SPECIFICATION
GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, with relevant experience in supplying medical equipment, particularly in the domain of blood collection. Bidders must also comply with health and safety standards enforced by health authorities.
To participate in the bidding process, suppliers must submit certificates proving compliance with quality standards for medical supplies. This typically includes ISO certification or equivalent, along with any product-specific certifications that validate the quality of blood collection tubes offered.
The registration process typically requires bidders to fill out a detailed application form, submit proof of legal entity status, and provide relevant documentation such as tax registrations and past performance records. Interested parties should follow the guidelines included in the tender documents.
Bidders must provide performance security in a form that guarantees the fulfilment of contract terms. The specifics regarding the amount and form of security are outlined in the tender documents, ensuring suppliers are accountable for timely delivery and adherence to quality standards.
The tender offers unique benefits for MSEs, including potential fee exemptions and relaxed eligibility criteria. This initiative supports ‘Make in India’ policies, encouraging local suppliers to participate actively in government procurement, fostering the growth and sustainability of small businesses.