Bid Publish Date
25-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
03-Sep-2026, 5:30 am
EMD
₹51,980
Value
₹25,99,000
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Shimla Jal Prabandhan Nigam Ltd A R M O of LWSS Shimla Town SH Providing and Fixing New Gantry of 5 0 Tonne Capacity Chain Pulley block 5 0 Tonne at Churet Pumping Station in SHIMLA, HIMACHAL PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹2,000
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Civil Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
90
Bid Submission Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download Start
25-08-2026 18:00:00
Document Download End
03-09-2026 11:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹25,99,000
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender