TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Supply Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners in NORTH GOA, GOA

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jan-2026, 12:00 pm

EMD

₹5,000

Value

₹1,00,000

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2025, 5:00 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI Supply Installation and Commissioning of Air Conditioners in NORTH GOA, GOA issued by. Submission Deadline: 28-01-2026 12: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC PANAJI

Officer Inviting Bids

Principal

Bid Opening Place

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Work Location

Government Polytechnic Panaji

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electronics Equipment

Contract Form

Supply

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

18-12-2025 09:00:00

Document Download Start

17-12-2025 17:00:00

Document Download End

28-01-2026 12:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

Yes

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

GOVERNMENT POLYTECHNIC COLLEGE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE