TenderDekho Logo
Closed GEM

Bids are Invited For Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

17-Dec-2024, 12:29 pm

Bid End Date

07-Jan-2025, 1:00 pm

Progress

Issue17-Dec-2024, 12:29 pm
Technical01-Apr-2025, 8:21 am
Financial
AwardCompleted

The Automotive Research Association Of India has released a public tender for Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system. in PUNE, MAHARASHTRA. Quantity: 1. Submission Deadline: 07-01-2025 13: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Technical Results

S.No Seller Item Date Status
1
ALPHALOGIC INDUSTRIES LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : ALPHALOGIC Model : AIL HDHRSS 500 Title : MANUFACTURING AND FIXING OF BULK STORAGE RACKS04-01-2025 13:51:08
2
METAFOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : METAFOLD Model : Three Loading Levels Heavy-Duty Storage Racking Title : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.04-01-2025 11:37:30
3
SHREYASH TECHNOLOGY   Under PMA
Make : Shreyash technology Model : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking sy Title : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.11-01-2025 13:27:27
4
SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED   Under PMA
Make : SVIL Model : SAL-005 Title : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.02-01-2025 18:38:51
5
V M ENTERPRISES   Under PMA
Make : VM-ENTERPRISES Model : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking Title : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.06-01-2025 17:53:55

Financial Results

Rank Seller Price Item
L1
SVIL AUTOMATION PRIVATE LIMITED(MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.
L2
SHREYASH TECHNOLOGY (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.
Disqualified
METAFOLD ENGINEERING PRIVATE LIMITED (MII)   Under PMA
Item Categories : Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Quantity

1

Bid Type

Two Packet Bid

Bid Validity

30 (Days)

Bid Type

Service

Evaluation

Total value wise evaluation

Inspection Required

No

Tech Clarification Time

3 Days

Requirements

Arbitration Clause

No

Mediation Clause

No

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Bid To RA

No

Bid To RA Enabled

No

Item Category

Three loading levels heavy-duty storage racking system.

Authority Records

MINISTRY OF HEAVY INDUSTRIESHEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENTTHE AUTOMOTIVE RESEARCH ASSOCIATION OF INDIA

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 4

GeM-Bidding-7260018.pdf

Main Document

BOQ Document

BOQ

Other Documents

OTHER

GEM General Terms and Conditions Document

GEM_GENERAL_TERMS_AND_CONDITIONS

Corrigendum Updates

0 Update

Required Documents

1

OEM Authorization Certificate

2

Additional Doc 1 (Requested in ATC)

3

Additional Doc 2 (Requested in ATC)

4

Additional Doc 3 (Requested in ATC) *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria

5

the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer