TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for Cabon Fiber Abductor bar in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN

Bid Publish Date

20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 11:30 am

EMD

₹23,000

Value

₹11,50,000

Progress

Issue20-Aug-2026, 6:30 am
AwardPending

S. P. Medical college, Bikaner invites bids for Supply of Carbon fiber Abductor bar in BIKANER, RAJASTHAN. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 11: 30: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,000

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Medical Equipments/Waste

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

30

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download Start

20-08-2026 12:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 17:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹11,50,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Principal SPMC

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

24-08-2026 11:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner

Organization Chain

S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||Addl. Principal

Bid Opening Place

Principal SPMC Bikaner

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain S.P. Medical college, Bikaner||Principal, S.P.M.C., Bikaner||Addl. Principal Tender Reference Number ENIB 07/2026-27-10 Tender ID 2026_SPMCB_590411_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 EGRAS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender documents .pdf 2 Finance boq .xls CAMC .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 1,500] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,000 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Principal SPMC Fee Payable At Bikaner Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 23,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Principal SPMC EMD Payable At Bikaner     Work Item Details Title Cabon Fiber Abductor bar Work Description Supply of Carbon fiber Abductor bar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 11,50,000 Product Category Medical Equipments/Waste Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 30  Location Principal SPMC Bikaner Pincode 334001 Pre Bid Meeting Place Principal SPMC Bikaner  Pre Bid Meeting Address Principal SPMC Bikaner  Pre Bid Meeting Date 24-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place Principal SPMC Bikaner Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 20-Aug-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 05:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 543.01 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents 10.pdf Tender documents 13767.15 2 BOQ BOQ_1048362.xls boq 275.50 3 Other Document sr.pdf rate justification 763.58   Tender Inviting Authority Name Principal SPMC Bikaner Address Principal SPMC Bikaner   Back

Categories 2

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data