TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Open Tender for NIT No. 9/AMB/66 KV Malikpur/2026-27 in AMBALA, HARYANA

Bid Publish Date

24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

01-Sep-2026, 3:30 am

EMD

₹3,366

Value

₹1,42,636

Progress

Issue24-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Haryana Board Corporation Providing and fixing of Tensile Sheet Shed at 66 KV Sub Station Malikpur in AMBALA, HARYANA issued by. Submission Deadline: 01-09-2026 03: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization

Haryana Board Corporation

Organization Chain

Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Ambala

Bid Opening Place

XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Ambala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Haryana Board Corporation||HVPNL||CE TS Panchkula||XEN TS Ambala Tender Reference Number 20267DA0F30E C42C 483C 9683 A7F99FE532651062HVP Tender ID 2026_HBC_543156_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Cover .pdf 2 Finance Financial Cover .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,360] Tender Fee in ₹ 1,180 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 1,180 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 3,366 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title NIT No. 9/AMB/66 KV Malikpur/2026-27 Work Description Providing and fixing of Tensile Sheet Shed at 66 KV Sub Station Malikpur NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,42,636 Product Category Civil Works Sub category Civil Works  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 150 Period Of Work(Days) 60  Location Malikpur Pincode 133104 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Ambala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 01-Sep-2026 09:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NITDOC 1115.00 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_622662.xls BOQDOC 313.00 2 Other Document OT0175979.pdf OTDOC 469.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Deepak Sharma Address XEN TS Division, HVPNL, Ambala   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹1,180

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

60

Bid Submission Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

01-09-2026 09:00:00

Bid Validity

150

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,42,636

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2