TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: Design manufacturing supply and commissioning of latest technology LT ACB 415 volt AC circuit breakers in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB

Bid Publish Date

13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am

Bid End Date

14-Sep-2026, 11:00 am

EMD

₹1,15,000

Progress

Issue13-Aug-2026, 11:00 am
AwardPending

Department of Power invites bids for Design manufacturing supply and commissioning of latest technology LT ACB 415 volt AC circuit breakers in PATHANKOT, PUNJAB. Submission Deadline: 14-09-2026 11: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Electrical Goods/Equipment

Contract Form

Tender cum Auction

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Document Download End

14-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per tender enquiry

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

POWER DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||Hydel Projects

Bid Opening Place

Shed A3 Shakti Vihar PSPCL Patiala

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Power||Punjab State Power Corporation Limited||Hydel Projects||Hydel Projects Tender Reference Number 357/HPs/ED-ll/RSD-153 dated 07.08.2026 Tender ID 2026_POWER_173372_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Tender cum Auction Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 3 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 3 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee EMD proof copy and if any exemption only Govt in fees attach copy of exemption certificate .pdf 2 PreQual/Technical Upload all technical/commercial document in single scan file .pdf 3 Finance BOQ auction price bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 5,716] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Processing Fee in ₹ 5,716 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,15,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Design manufacturing supply and commissioning of latest technology LT ACB 415 volt AC circuit breakers Work Description Design manufacturing supply and commissioning of latest technology LT ACB 415 volt AC circuit breakers NDA/Pre Qualification As per tender enquiry Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Electrical Goods/Equipment Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location Power House Shahpurkandi Pincode 145029 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Shed A3 Shakti Vihar PSPCL Patiala Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 14-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notice inviting tender 241.80 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents LTACB.pdf Detailed tender enquiry 537.28 2 BOQ BOQ_352833.xls Auction Price bid 292.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name Dy CE Hydel Projects Address Dy CE Hydel Projects Shed A3 Shakti Vihar PSPCL Patiala.   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data