TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for PMC work for Construction of Deep Tech U Hub building at district GautamBuddha Nagar on EPC mode in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

07-Jul-2026, 3:10 pm

Bid End Date

28-Jul-2026, 3:00 pm

EMD

₹2,48,500

Progress

Issue07-Jul-2026, 3:10 pm
Technical27-07-2026 18:27:00
AwardPending

Planning Department UP has released a public tender for PMC work for Construction of Deep Tech U Hub building at district GautamBuddha Nagar on EPC mode in GAUTAM BUDDHA NAGAR, UTTAR PRADESH. Submission Deadline: 28-07-2026 15: 00: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE I Technical Cell EPC Mission

Bid Opening Place

Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Planning Department UP||Technical Cell EPC Mission||Chief Engineer Technical Cell EPC Mission||SE I Technical Cell EPC Mission||EE I Technical Cell EPC Mission Tender Reference Number 160(2)(SE)/General/Technical Cell/2026 Dated 02.07.2026 Tender ID 2026_DPUP_1167281_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract EOI Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical .pdf 2 Finance Financial .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 6,254] Tender Fee in ₹ 6,254 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,48,500 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title PMC work for Construction of Deep Tech U Hub building at district GautamBuddha Nagar on EPC mode Work Description PMC work for Construction of Deep Tech U Hub building at district GautamBuddha Nagar on EPC mode NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Consultancy Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 615  Location GautamBuddha Nagar Pincode 201301 Pre Bid Meeting Place Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Address Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Yojana Bhawan Lucknow  Pre Bid Meeting Date 15-Jul-2026 11:30 AM  Bid Opening Place Office of CE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 07-Jul-2026 03:10 PM Bid Opening Date 28-Jul-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 07-Jul-2026 03:10 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 17-Jul-2026 11:30 AM Bid Submission End Date 28-Jul-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 701.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents RFP.pdf RFP 5435.48 2 Tender Documents Requirement.pdf Requirement 7062.77 3 Tender Documents FinancialBid.pdf Financial bid 105.19 4 Tender Documents sitedetails.pdf Site details 2361.97   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Address Office of SE Technical Cell EPC Mission Planning Department Yojana Bhawan Luckno   Back

Technical Results

S.No Seller Date Status
1
DDF Consultants Pvt Ltd
27-07-2026 18:27:00
2
SKYLINE INFRAWORLD PRIVATE LIMITED
28-07-2026 13:43:00
3
Vastunidhi
28-07-2026 11:55:00

Result Documents 1

Please sign in or create an account to download result documents.

Result Page

Sign in to view the result page.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹6,254

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Consultancy

Contract Form

EOI

Contract Period

615

Bid Submission Start

17-07-2026 11:30:00

Document Download Start

07-07-2026 15:10:00

Document Download End

28-07-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

15-07-2026 11:30:00

Authority Records

PLANNING DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE