TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Procurement of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem based) for use in Grass Fodder Plantation in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL

Bid Publish Date

25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

09-Sep-2026, 8:30 am

EMD

₹24,630

Value

₹12,31,478

Progress

Issue25-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS Procurement of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem based) for use in Grass Fodder Plantation over 275 Ha under Jaldapara Wildlife Division in COOCHBEHAR, WEST BENGAL issued by. Submission Deadline: 09-09-2026 08: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Rate Contract

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Goods

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

25-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

09-09-2026 14:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Goods

Tender Value

₹12,31,478

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION

Bid Opening Place

COOCH BEHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain DIRECTORATE OF FORESTS||DFO - JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION Tender Reference Number WBFOR/JWD/NIT25 (e)/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_DOFR_1039355_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Goods No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 ICICI BANK 2 ICICI NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT25 .pdf OID25 .pdf EMD25 .pdf 2 Finance BOQ25 .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 24,630 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type percentage EMD Percentage 2.0% EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Procurement of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem based) for use in Grass Fodder Plantation Work Description Procurement of Best Quality Organic Manure (neem based) for use in Grass Fodder Plantation over 275 Ha under Jaldapara Wildlife Division NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 12,31,478 Product Category Miscellaneous Goods Sub category NA  Contract Type Rate Contract Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location AS STATED IN NIT 25 Pincode 736101 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place COOCH BEHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 11-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 25-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 09-Sep-2026 02:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT25 417.36 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2552533.xls BOQ25 245.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name DFO, JPWLD Address DFO, JALDAPARA WILDLIFE DIVISION, NILKUTHI, COOCH BEHAR-736101   Back

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data