TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Invitation to Bid - Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter is high efficiency three phase solar inverter in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU

Bid Publish Date

19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am

Bid End Date

02-Sep-2026, 6:00 am

EMD

₹1,150

Value

₹1,15,000

Progress

Issue19-Aug-2026, 11:30 am
AwardPending

Tamil Nadu Housing Board invites bids for Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter is high efficiency three phase solar inverter designed for commercial and residential roof top solar systems in the maintenance of 120 LIG flats of Block C in Sno. 738 part etc at MKB Nagar in CHENNAI, TAMIL NADU. Submission Deadline: 02-09-2026 06: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works - Others

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

15

Bid Submission Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download Start

19-08-2026 17:00:00

Document Download End

02-09-2026 11:30:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

No

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,15,000

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

TAMIL NADU HOUSING BOARD

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Project Circle (City)||Special Project Division I

Bid Opening Place

Executive Engineer and Ado / SPD 1 Office

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Tamil Nadu Housing Board||Project Circle (City)||Special Project Division I Tender Reference Number TNHB_SPDI_011_26-27 Tender ID 2026_TNHB_695691_1 Withdrawal Allowed No Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance Attested copy of Contractor Registration certificate in appropriate institution .pdf Attested copy of GST Registration certificate .pdf Attested copy of Income tax certificate (last three years) .pdf Experience certificate in similar nature of work .pdf Acknowledged tender documents .pdf Item rate BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 1,150 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil eBG Required Yes Minimum Direct EMD Payment in ₹ 0.00     Work Item Details Title Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter is high efficiency three phase solar inverter Work Description Supply and Installation of the FOX ESS 10 Kw on Grid Inverter is high efficiency three phase solar inverter designed for commercial and residential roof top solar systems in the maintenance of 120 LIG flats of Block C in Sno.738 part etc at MKB Nagar NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,15,000 Product Category Civil Works - Others Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 15  Location MKB Nagar, Chennai Pincode 600039 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Executive Engineer and Ado / SPD 1 Office Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Enable Media Publish Date No Enable Tender Bulletin Date No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Opening Date 02-Sep-2026 12:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Aug-2026 05:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 02-Sep-2026 11:30 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 364.45 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Tenderdocuments.pdf Tenderdocuments 647.46 2 BOQ BOQ_836490.xls boq 291.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer and Ado Address No.18 (9), TNHB HQ Office Building, 5th Floor, B-Wing, 1st Main Road, CIT Nagar, Chennai - 600 035   Back

Categories 15

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data