TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA

Bid Publish Date

04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 10:00 am

EMD

₹40,741

Value

₹20,37,052

Progress

Issue04-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore in BENGALURU URBAN, KARNATAKA issued by. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 10: 00: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Electrical Works

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

90

Bid Submission Start

18-08-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

05-08-2026 09:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 15:30:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As Per Tender Documents

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹20,37,052

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Registrar

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

13-08-2026 11:00:00

Authority Records

INDIAN INSTITUTE OF SCIENCE

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD)

Bid Opening Place

CCMD, IISc

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Indian Institute of Science - Bangalore||Divison of Administration||Centre of Campus Management and Development (CCMD) Tender Reference Number IISc/Tender-ELE-04/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_IISC_920608_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Demand Draft Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 40,741 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Registrar EMD Payable At IISc, Bangalore     Work Item Details Title SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore Work Description SITC of 6-passenger Elevator in Electrical Engineering Department in IISc, Bangalore NDA/Pre Qualification As Per Tender Documents Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 20,37,052 Product Category Electrical Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 90  Location IISc, Bangalore Pincode 560012 Pre Bid Meeting Place MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Address MS Teams Online  Pre Bid Meeting Date 13-Aug-2026 11:00 AM  Bid Opening Place CCMD, IISc Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class As per Tender Document   Critical Dates Published Date 04-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 04-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 05-Aug-2026 09:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 18-Aug-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Notie Inviting Tender 212.98 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents SITC6PassengerliftTD.pdf Technical Bid 1155.97 2 BOQ BOQ_967426.xls Commercial Bid 399.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum Bid Auto Extn Corrigendum 2 Date Extended Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name Registrar Address IISc, Bangalore   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data