TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For MO/AAI/51287/FFS AND PS/ NIT/SC/01 in JUNAGADH, GUJARAT

Bid Publish Date

19-Jun-2026, 9:30 am

Bid End Date

24-Aug-2026, 1:25 pm

EMD

₹2,50,000

Value

₹1,06,20,000

Progress

Issue19-Jun-2026, 9:30 am
AwardPending

Department of Heavy Industry has released a public tender for FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, PLUMBING AND SANITARY WORK ON LUMPSUM /TURNKEY BASIS in JUNAGADH, GUJARAT. Submission Deadline: 24-08-2026 13: 25: 00. Download documents and apply online.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters

Bid Opening Place

BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (I) LTD., 401-408, B-Wing, 4th

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Department of Heavy Industry||Bridge and Roof Co (I) Ltd||Corporate Head Quarters Tender Reference Number MO/AAI/51287/FFS AND PS/ NIT/SC/01 Tender ID 2026_DHI_842248_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Item Rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical NIT .pdf 2 Finance FIN .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,950] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,950 Fee Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited Fee Payable At NAVI MUMBAI, MAHARASTRA Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 2,50,000 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited EMD Payable At Navi Mumbai, Maharashtra     Work Item Details Title MO/AAI/51287/FFS AND PS/ NIT/SC/01 Work Description FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, PLUMBING AND SANITARY WORK ON LUMPSUM /TURNKEY BASIS NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 1,06,20,000 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location AAI, KESHOD, JUNAGADH, GUJARAT Pincode 362220 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (I) LTD., 401-408, B-Wing, 4th Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Bid Opening Date 25-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 19-Jun-2026 03:30 PM Bid Submission End Date 24-Aug-2026 06:55 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf FIRE FIGHTING SYSTEM, PLUMBING AND SANITARY WORK ON LUMPSUM /TURNKEY BASIS 2621.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Additional Documents TNO107-JUNE26-WEST.pdf NIT 2621.22   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 TNO107-JUNE26-WEST10 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SBU(HEAD)-WEST Address BRIDGE AND ROOF CO. (I) LTD., 401-408, B-Wing, 4th Floor, Kukreja Centre, Plot -13, Sector-11, CBD Belapur, Navi Mumbai 400614   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,950

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Item Rate

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

19-06-2026 15:30:00

Document Download Start

19-06-2026 15:00:00

Document Download End

24-08-2026 18:55:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹1,06,20,000

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

Bridge And Roof Co. (India) Limited

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HEAVY INDUSTRY DEPARTMENT

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 2