Bid Publish Date
18-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
Bid End Date
08-Sep-2026, 12:30 pm
EMD
₹5,227
Value
₹1,74,225
Location
Progress
A tender has been published for Airports Authority of India Replacement of 5KVA UPS at Power house, Tirupati Airport. in Tirupati, ANDHRA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 08-09-2026 12: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.
Tender Type
Open
Contract Type
Tender
Tender Fee
₹1,180
EMD Exemption
No
Category
Electrical Works
Contract Form
Item Rate
Contract Period
30
Bid Submission Start
19-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download Start
19-08-2026 09:30:00
Document Download End
08-09-2026 18:00:00
Bid Validity
90
Withdrawal Allowed
Yes
Payment Mode
Online
Technical Eval
No
Item Technical Evaluation
No
Multi Currency BOQ
No
Allow NDA Tender
No
Allow Preferential Bidder
No
NDA Pre-Qualification
Please refer Tender documents.
Tender Category
Works
Tender Value
₹1,74,225
Payment Mode
Online
EMD Payable To
Nil
Bid To RA
No
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
ZIP_PACKAGE
Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender