TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For 27/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.2 in CENTRAL, DELHI

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 5:30 am

EMD

₹14,467

Value

₹6,88,884

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 8:30 am
AwardPending

Municipal Corporation of Delhi announces a tender for Repair of 11 Nos Water Sprinkler system mounted on 3 KL Mahindra Water Tanker having Registration No. DL1LAD7430, DL1LAD7440, DL1LAD7472, DL1LAD7412, DL1LAD7434, DL1LAD7205, DL1LAD7426, DL1LAD7438, DL1LAD7491, DL1LAD7445, DL1LAD7455 in CENTRAL, DELHI. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 05: 30: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹590

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

120

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 14:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 11:00:00

Bid Validity

120

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

refer special conditions

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹6,88,884

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Municipal Corporation of Delhi

Organization Chain

Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD

Bid Opening Place

EX. ENGINEER (ELECT)/Old Delhi Zone(CSPZ)

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Municipal Corporation of Delhi||Engineering - MCD||Electrical - MCD Tender Reference Number 27/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Tender ID 2026_MCD_289051_2 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Pre-qualification documents .pdf 2 Finance Price Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 590] Tender Fee in ₹ 590 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 14,467 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title 27/MWEEE-I/2026-27/TC Item no.2 Work Description Repair of 11 Nos Water Sprinkler system mounted on 3 KL Mahindra Water Tanker having Registration No. DL1LAD7430, DL1LAD7440, DL1LAD7472, DL1LAD7412, DL1LAD7434, DL1LAD7205, DL1LAD7426, DL1LAD7438, DL1LAD7491, DL1LAD7445, DL1LAD7455 NDA/Pre Qualification refer special conditions Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 6,88,884 Product Category Machineries/ Mechanical Engg Items Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 120 Period Of Work(Days) 120  Location CSPZ Pincode 110002 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place EX. ENGINEER (ELECT)/Old Delhi Zone(CSPZ) Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 11:05 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 02:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 11:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   GCC 2024 2908.89 2 Tendernotice_2.pdf   Orders and circulars 17977.15 3 Tendernotice_3.pdf   Notice inviting tender 723.49 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents DNIT01.pdf Proforma of schedule and special conditions 1823.52 2 BOQ BOQ_337195.xls BOQ 289.00   Tender Inviting Authority Name EX. ENGINEER (ELECT)/Old Delhi Zone(CSPZ) Address OFFICE OF THE EX. ENGINEER (ELECT)/Old Delhi Zone(CSPZ) UNDER GROUND CAR PARKING ASAF ALI ROAD, DELHI-110002   Back

Categories 4

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data