TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Contract Bidding Open For LIC/CO/CRM/CCS/RFP/2026-27 in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

22-Sep-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹10,00,000

Value

₹0

Progress

Issue28-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Life Insurance Corporation of India Request for Proposal for availing Call Centre Services in MUMBAI SUBURBAN, MAHARASHTRA issued by. Submission Deadline: 22-09-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹11,800

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Info. Tech. Services

Contract Form

Lump-sum

Contract Period

7

Bid Submission Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

28-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

22-09-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Offline

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per RFP

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Tender Value

₹0

Payment Mode

Offline

EMD Payable To

LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA

Bid To RA

No

Pre-Bid & Qualification

Pre-Bid Meeting Start

05-08-2026 15:00:00

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

Life Insurance Corporation of India

Organization Chain

Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Information Technology - SD

Bid Opening Place

MUMBAI

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Life Insurance Corporation of India||Central Office, Mumbai||Information Technology - SD Tender Reference Number LIC/CO/CRM/CCS/RFP/2026-27 Tender ID 2026_LIC_846424_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Lump-sum Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Offline Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Offline S.No Instrument Type 1 Bank Guarantee 2 RTGS / ECS / NEFT 3 As Per Tender Document Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Technical Bid .pdf 2 Finance Commercial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 11,800] Tender Fee in ₹ 11,800 Fee Payable To LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA Fee Payable At MUMBAI Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 10,00,000 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To LIFE INSURANCE CORPORATION OF INDIA EMD Payable At MUMBAI     Work Item Details Title LIC/CO/CRM/CCS/RFP/2026-27 Work Description Request for Proposal for availing Call Centre Services NDA/Pre Qualification As per RFP Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 0.00 Product Category Info. Tech. Services Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 7  Location MUMBAI Pincode 400054 Pre Bid Meeting Place MUMBAI  Pre Bid Meeting Address As per RFP  Pre Bid Meeting Date 05-Aug-2026 03:00 PM  Bid Opening Place MUMBAI Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 22-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 04-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 28-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 22-Sep-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf Request for Proposal for availing Call Centre Services 2739.85 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents Final 28072026 16.04 CCS RFP.pdf Request for Proposal for availing Call Centre Services 2739.85   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 Corrigendum 1 Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name EXECUTIVE DIRECTOR CRM PS Address Executive Director (CRM/PS) CRM/PS Department, Central Office, 5th Floor(Link) Yogakshema Building Jeevan Bima Marg, Mumbai 400021.   Back

Categories 3

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data