TenderDekho Logo
Closed Limited EPROCURE

Government Tender Published for IRING OF COURIER SERVICES FOR HBL HQO AT PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR

Bid Publish Date

17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹0

Location

Progress

Issue17-Aug-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for HPCL Biofuels Limited IRING OF COURIER SERVICES FOR HBL HQO AT PATNA in PATNA, BIHAR issued by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna)

Bid Opening Place

PATNA BIHAR

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain HPCL Biofuels Limited||Purchase (Patna) Tender Reference Number HBL/TEN/26-27/183 Tender ID 2026_HPCLB_287897_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Limited Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Services No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical UNPRICED BID .pdf 2 Finance PRICED BID .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title IRING OF COURIER SERVICES FOR HBL HQO AT PATNA Work Description IRING OF COURIER SERVICES FOR HBL HQO AT PATNA NDA/Pre Qualification AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Services Sub category COURIER SERVICES  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 90 Period Of Work(Days) 3  Location PATNA, BIHAR Pincode 800013 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place PATNA BIHAR Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class NA   Critical Dates Published Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 01-Sep-2026 03:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Clarification End Date 30-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Bid Submission Start Date 17-Aug-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 427.76 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents UNPRICEDBID183.pdf UNPRICED BID 972.09 2 BOQ BOQ_335854.xls PRICED BID 290.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name CHIEF MANAGER PURCHASE Address PATNA BIHAR   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Limited

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Services

Contract Form

Works

Contract Period

3

Bid Submission Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

17-08-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

90

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

AS PER ATTACHED TENDER DOCUMENT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Service

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

HPCL BIOFUELS LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 3