TenderDekho Logo
Closed Open EPROCURE

Bids are Invited For Work Contract for Condenser Tube Cleaning by using Imported Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot method during AOH 2027 of 1X500 MW, Unit No. 5 at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm

Bid End Date

31-Aug-2026, 9:30 am

EMD

₹8,100

Value

₹4,04,726

Progress

Issue24-Jul-2026, 12:30 pm
AwardPending

A tender has been published for Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited Work Contract for Condenser Tube Cleaning by using Imported Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot method during AOH 2027 of 1X500 MW, Unit No. 5 at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. in UMARIA, MADHYA PRADESH by. Submission Deadline: 31-08-2026 09: 30: 00. Check eligibility and apply.

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL

Bid Opening Place

SE(PNW) SGTPS

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Madhya Pradesh Power Generating Company Limited||Chief Engineer(Gen.)-Sanjay Gandhi Thermal Power Station-Birsinghpur - MPPGCL Tender Reference Number 517948 Tender ID 2026_MPPGC_517948_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Fixed-rate Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 INDUSIND BANK 2 INDUSIND NEFT/RTGS Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Fee Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf EMD Payment or Exemption Documents .pdf Copy of UDYAM Registration Certificate if any. THIS IS NOT MANDATORY TO PARTICIPATE IN THE TENDER .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(a) .pdf Document as per eNIT clause 5(b) .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-III of SBD regarding Successful Execution of Contracts .pdf Undertaking as per Annexure-IV of SBD for observing fair and ethical practices .pdf Affidavit for No banning/Black Listing/Delisting on NJS of Rs. 200 as per Annex IX of SBD .pdf Tender Acceptance Letter as per Annexure XI of SBD .pdf Check List of Formats/Documents as per Annexure XV of SBD .pdf Authority Letter to submit offer by the digital signature certificate on behalf of firm as per NIT .pdf DSC detail eg serial no, validity etc .pdf Contact and other details of bidder .xls Techno Commercial Bid .xls 2 Finance Price bid/BoQ/Financial Bid .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 795] Tender Fee in ₹ 500 Processing Fee in ₹ (18.00% GST Incl.) 295 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 8,100 EMD Exemption Allowed Yes EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Work Contract for Condenser Tube Cleaning by using Imported Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot method during AOH 2027 of 1X500 MW, Unit No. 5 at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. Work Description Work Contract for Condenser Tube Cleaning by using Imported Phosphor Bronze Bullet Shot method during AOH 2027 of 1X500 MW, Unit No. 5 at SGTPS, MPPGCL, Birsinghpur. NDA/Pre Qualification As per NIT Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 4,04,726 Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 180 Period Of Work(Days) 12  Location SGTPS, BIRSINGHPUR Pincode 484551 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place SE(PNW) SGTPS Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Opening Date 03-Sep-2026 03:30 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Document Download / Sale End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 24-Jul-2026 06:00 PM Bid Submission End Date 31-Aug-2026 03:00 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 689.24 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents checklist469792.pdf Check List Annexure XV (To be uploaded in pdf format after filling response followed by seal and sign) 351.34 2 Tender Documents tenderschedule.pdf Tender Schedule and Scope of Work 256.62 3 Tender Documents CompleteSBD2.pdf Standard Bid Document (SBD) 14645.71 4 BOQ BOQ_630867.xls Price bid/BoQ/Financial Bid 278.50 5 Additional Documents ContactDetails.xls Contact and other details of bidder 26.50 6 Additional Documents CriteriaForJV.pdf Terms and Conditions for bidding through Joint Venture 190.23 7 Additional Documents Technicalbid517948.xls Techno Commercial Bid 1520.50   Latest Corrigendum List S.No Corrigendum Title Corrigendum Type View 1 2nd extension notice Date   Tender Inviting Authority Name SE(PNW) SGTPS Address SE(PNW) SGTPS Birsinghpur   Back

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹500

EMD Exemption

Yes

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Fixed-rate

Contract Period

12

Bid Submission Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download Start

24-07-2026 18:00:00

Document Download End

31-08-2026 15:00:00

Bid Validity

180

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

As per NIT

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹4,04,726

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

MADHYA PRADESH POWER GENERATING COMPANY LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Categories 8