TenderDekho Logo
Active Single EPROCURE

Procurement Opportunity: MOH of KOEL engine, Model -6R1080TA, SN-6H3552/1300124 OF DSA in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH

Bid Publish Date

22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

07-Sep-2026, 4:30 am

EMD

₹0

Progress

Issue22-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

Public procurement opportunity for Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited MOH of KOEL engine, Model -6R1080TA, SN-6H3552/1300124 OF DSA in EAST GODAVARI, ANDHRA PRADESH issued by. Submission Deadline: 07-09-2026 04: 30: 00. View full details and respond.

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Single

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹0

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Miscellaneous Works

Contract Form

Works

Bid Submission Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

22-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

07-09-2026 10:00:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Payment Mode

Not Applicable

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

Authority Records

OIL AND NATURAL GAS CORPORATION LIMITED

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization Chain

Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC

Bid Opening Place

Godavari Bhavan

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain Oil and Natural Gas Corporation Limited||RAJAHMUNDRY ASSET-ONGC||SURFACE TEAM - ONGC Tender Reference Number KH1KS26007 Tender ID 2026_ONGC_288499_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Single Form Of Contract Works Tender Category Works No. of Covers 1 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Not Applicable Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 1 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical/Finance BOQ .xls tender document .pdf       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 0.00] Tender Fee in ₹ 0.00 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 0.00 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title MOH of KOEL engine, Model -6R1080TA, SN-6H3552/1300124 OF DSA Work Description MOH of KOEL engine, Model -6R1080TA, SN-6H3552/1300124 OF DSA NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ NA Product Category Miscellaneous Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) NA  Location DSA Site Pincode 533106 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Godavari Bhavan Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No Tenderer Class Not Applicable   Critical Dates Published Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 08-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 22-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 07-Sep-2026 10:00 AM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   NIT 384.22 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tender Documents tenderfinal.pdf tenderdocuments 537.14 2 BOQ BOQ_336545.xls BOQ 340.50   Tender Inviting Authority Name K KUMAR Address Room No. SH-02, Base Complex, Godavari Bhavan, Rajahmundry, East Godavari, Andhra Pradesh - 533106   Back

Categories 1

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data