Progress
National Informatics Centre (nic) invites bids for Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device (Q4) ( PAC Only) in NEW DELHI, DELHI. Quantity: 2. Submission Deadline: 20-01-2025 12: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
| S.No | Seller | Item | Date | Status |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 1 | ALETHE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : PowerScale H700 | 17-01-2025 16:50:29 | |
| 2 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : PowerScale H700 | 16-01-2025 14:55:51 | |
| 3 | GLORICH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | Make : DELL EMC Model : PowerScale H700 | 20-01-2025 10:39:32 |
These are the final prices after the reverse auction event. Prices may be lower than initial bids.
| Rank | Seller | Final Price | Item |
|---|---|---|---|
| L1 | ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA Winner | ₹6,19,05,000 | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device |
| L2 | ALETHE CONSULTING PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹6,50,00,000 | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device |
| L3 | GLORICH INDIA PRIVATE LIMITED Under PMA | ₹8,64,00,000 | Item Categories : Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device |
🎉 L1 Winner
ESCONET TECHNOLOGIES LIMITED Under PMA
Final Price: ₹6,19,05,000
Please sign in or create an account to view contract details and download result documents.
Quantity
2
Bid Type
Two Packet Bid
Bid Validity
180 (Days)
Bid Type
Service
Evaluation
Total value wise evaluation
Inspection Required
No
RA Qualification Rule
H1-Highest Priced Bid Elimination
Tech Clarification Time
2 Days
Startup Exemption (Experience)
Yes
Min. Avg. Annual Turnover
325
OEM Avg. Turnover
2400
Experience Required
3 Year (s)
Arbitration Clause
No
Mediation Clause
No
Tender Category
Goods
Bid To RA
No
Bid To RA Enabled
Yes
Item Category
Network Attached Storage (NAS) Device (Q4) ( PAC Only )
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
Main Document
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
OTHER
Experience Criteria
Bidder Turnover
Certificate (Requested in ATC)
OEM Authorization Certificate
OEM Annual Turnover *In case any bidder is seeking exemption from Experience / Turnover Criteria
the supporting documents to prove his eligibility for exemption must be uploaded for evaluation by the buyer
Key insights about DELHI tender market
The eligibility requirements include being a registered entity, possessing a minimum average annual turnover of 325 Lakhs, and demonstrating a minimum experience of three years in supplying similar items. MSEs and startups may seek exemptions from these criteria under specific conditions.
Bidders must provide an OEM Authorization Certificate, evidence of their general experience, and any additional specifications requested in the tender documentation. Compliance with these certificate requirements is critical for tender qualification.
The registration process involves creating an account on the designated procurement portal and verifying the necessary documents. Bidders must then follow the procedural guidelines outlined in the tender.
Documents must be submitted in PDF format, ensuring all pages are clear and legible. This requirement is crucial for maintaining content integrity during the evaluation process.
The technical specifications include compliance with required data protocols, ensuring high data transfer rates and advanced security features for data protection. Detailed specifications can be found in the main tender document.
Bidders must adhere to applicable quality standards as defined in the tender documents. Compliance ensures that the supplied items meet the requirements of the Department of Electronics and Information Technology.
Yes, compliance with the tender specifications, including submission of all necessary documents and adherence to technical specifications, is mandatory for evaluation.
Yes, an EMD of ₹1,300,000 is required. This deposit is mandatory for all bidders and will be refunded after the evaluation process, subject to terms specified in the tender.
The selected vendor may have to provide a performance security as specified in the tender documents, ensuring fulfillment of the agreement terms.
Payment terms will be detailed in the tender document, including potential advance payments and upon delivery milestones. It's crucial to review this section thoroughly for financial planning.
Bids will be evaluated through a total value-wise evaluation, focusing on both technical compliance and pricing. The evaluation process will prioritize adherence to supplied specifications.
Notifications regarding the results and selection will be communicated through the designated procurement portal as outlined in the tender process.
MSEs are provided benefits such as exemptions from experience and turnover requirements, facilitating easier access to tender participation.
Yes, startups may seek exemptions from certain eligibility requirements based on documented evidence of their capabilities and eligibility as specified in the tender terms.
Compliance with the 'Make in India' policies is encouraged and may apply depending on the successful bidder’s certification and documentation as per the tender requirements.
Local content and procurement rules specified in the tender must be adhered to, promoting the government's initiative to support local manufacturers and suppliers.