Bid Publish Date
14-Aug-2026, 12:26 pm
Bid End Date
21-Aug-2026, 5:00 pm
EMD
₹25,000
Value
₹47,200
Location
Progress
The issuing authority invites bids for APPOINTMENT OF CONCESSIONAIRE TO THE NANDINI DREAM WORLD PARLOUR OF KMF RATE SHALL BE QUOTED IN RUPEES PER MONTH NET INCLUDING GST in KARNATAKA. Submission Deadline: 21-08-2026 17: 00: 00. Submit your proposal before the deadline.
Tender Type
Open
Tender Fee
₹500
Bid Validity
90
Evaluation
Item wise evaluation
Tender Category
Service
Evaluation Type Code
2
Bid To RA
No
Officer Inviting Bids
JOINT DIRECTOR PURCHASE
Contact Details
officeNumber-08026096910
Pre-Bid Meeting Start
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Pre-Bid Query Deadline
17-08-2026 11:00:00
Split EMD Required
No
Itemwise EMD Required
Yes
Itemwise Tech Eval
Yes
adar card
Any other valid Government identity document.
GST and PAN certificate
Bidders shall not be under a declaration of ineligibility for corrupt and fraudulent practices issued by Government of Karnataka
It shall be the responsibility of the Bidder to ensure credit of Tender Processing Fee and EMD into the respective receiving bank accounts of e-Procurement on or before the last date and time of bid submission.
EMD Payments through e-Payment mode shall be made as one single transaction and payments made in part are liable for rejection.
The present monthly license fee for the parlour is RS 40,000 (excluding GST)
The licensee shall sell only Nandini Milk and Nandini Milk Products in the parlour
The Concessioner shall not be transferred, assigned, sub-let or subcontracted to any individual, organisation or third party.
Selection Criteria Highest Monthly License Fee Offered
Karnataka Milk Federation comes under essential services. KMF is handling MILK procured from Lakhs of Milk producing farmers across the state of Karnataka, which is highly perishable commodity it is of paramount importance to ensure timely processing of the same. In order to ensure timely supply of goods and services and maintain continuous production, the MSE (Micro & Small Enterprises) available registered with NSIC claiming EMD Exemption through KPPP Portal for tender submission should submit a declaration that if technically qualified the prescribed tender EMD amount will be submitted within 3 days of intimation from this office, in favour of Managing Director, KMF, Bangalore. Otherwise the bids of such organization will not be considered for commercial opening.
All terms and conditions as per tender documents
The tenderer should have experienced or handled Authorized Nandini Milk Parlour for a minimum period of 2 years. The proof for the same should be mandatorily uploaded and the experience letter for the same should be submitted in the companys letterhead
End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.
Free consultation · 24h response
TENDER_SCHEDULE