TenderDekho Logo
Active Open EPROCURE

Tender Notice for Manufacturing, Erection of Embedment and panel of trash rack of size 2.19 x 2.65 Mtr, Manufacturing, Erection of embedment and leaf of emergency gate of size 1.5 x 1.5 Mtr and Its Hoist. manufacturing and erection of approach bridge of length 12 mtr. in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA

Bid Publish Date

27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am

Bid End Date

03-Sep-2026, 12:15 pm

EMD

₹76,400

Value

₹76,39,039

Progress

Issue27-Aug-2026, 4:30 am
AwardPending

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon announces a tender for Manufacturing, Erection of Embedment and panel of trash rack of size 2. 19 x 2. 65 Mtr, Manufacturing, Erection of embedment and leaf of emergency gate of size 1. 5 x 1. 5 Mtr and Its Hoist. manufacturing and erection of approach bridge of length 12 mtr. in NANDURBAR, MAHARASHTRA. Submission Deadline: 03-09-2026 12: 15: 00. Last date to apply is approaching fast!

Tender Data

Bid Details

Tender Type

Open

Contract Type

Tender

Tender Fee

₹2,360

EMD Exemption

No

Category

Civil Works

Contract Form

Percentage

Contract Period

180

Bid Submission Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download Start

27-08-2026 10:00:00

Document Download End

03-09-2026 17:45:00

Bid Validity

60

Withdrawal Allowed

Yes

Payment Mode

Online

Technical Eval

No

Item Technical Evaluation

No

Multi Currency BOQ

No

Allow NDA Tender

No

Allow Preferential Bidder

No

Requirements

NDA Pre-Qualification

Please refer Tender documents.

Additional Tender Data

Commercial Details

Tender Category

Works

Tender Value

₹76,39,039

Payment Mode

Online

EMD Payable To

Nil

Bid To RA

No

BID & GeM Expert Consultancy

End-to-end support — bid preparation, GeM registration, document filing & compliance by industry experts.

Bid Preparation GeM Registration Document Filing

Free consultation · 24h response

Documents 1

Download as zip file

ZIP_PACKAGE

Authority & Contact

Organization

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon

Organization Chain

CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Dhule Irrigation Project Circle Dhule||EE Nandurbar Medium Project Division Nandurbar

Bid Opening Place

Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit Nandurbar

Work Location

View More Details Tender Details   Basic Details Organisation Chain CE Tapi Irrigation Development Corporation Jalgaon||SE Dhule Irrigation Project Circle Dhule||EE Nandurbar Medium Project Division Nandurbar Tender Reference Number E TENDER NOTICE NO.4 YEAR 2026-2027 Tender ID 2026_TIDC_1332189_1 Withdrawal Allowed Yes Tender Type Open Tender Form Of Contract Percentage Tender Category Works No. of Covers 2 General Technical Evaluation Allowed No ItemWise Technical Evaluation Allowed No Payment Mode Online Is Multi Currency Allowed For BOQ No Is Multi Currency Allowed For Fee No Allow Two Stage Bidding No   Payment Instruments Online Bankers S.No Bank Name 1 SBI Bank Covers Information, No. Of Covers - 2 Cover No Cover Type Description Document Type 1 Fee/PreQual/Technical Tender Fee, EMD, PWD Reg. GST,PAN,IT Return, Appendix A To M , Appenx. N,S,T,J on Bond Paper,. All .pdf BID CAPACITRY, GENERAL EXPERIENCE, SIMILAR TYPE OF WORK, MANPOWER AND MACHINERY REQ. .pdf 2 Finance B 1 Tender with Contractor Digital Signature .pdf BOQ .xls       Tender Fee Details, [Total Fee in ₹ * - 2,860] Tender Fee in ₹ 2,360 Processing Fee in ₹ 500 Fee Payable To Nil Fee Payable At Nil Tender Fee Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Details EMD Amount in ₹ 76,400 EMD Exemption Allowed No EMD Fee Type fixed EMD Percentage NA EMD Payable To Nil EMD Payable At Nil     Work Item Details Title Manufacturing, Erection of Embedment and panel of trash rack of size 2.19 x 2.65 Mtr, Manufacturing, Erection of embedment and leaf of emergency gate of size 1.5 x 1.5 Mtr and Its Hoist. manufacturing and erection of approach bridge of length 12 mtr. Work Description Manufacturing, Erection of Embedment and panel of trash rack of size 2.19 x 2.65 Mtr, Manufacturing, Erection of embedment and leaf of emergency gate of size 1.5 x 1.5 Mtr and Its Hoist. manufacturing and erection of approach bridge of length 12 mtr. NDA/Pre Qualification Please refer Tender documents. Independent External Monitor/Remarks NA Tender Value in ₹ 76,39,039 Product Category Civil Works Sub category NA  Contract Type Tender Bid Validity(Days) 60 Period Of Work(Days) 180  Location HARIMAHU Pincode 425418 Pre Bid Meeting Place NA  Pre Bid Meeting Address NA  Pre Bid Meeting Date NA  Bid Opening Place Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit Nandurbar Should Allow NDA Tender No  Allow Preferential Bidder No   Critical Dates Published Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Opening Date 07-Sep-2026 01:00 PM Document Download / Sale Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Document Download / Sale End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:45 PM Clarification Start Date NA Clarification End Date NA Bid Submission Start Date 27-Aug-2026 10:00 AM Bid Submission End Date 03-Sep-2026 05:45 PM   Tenders Documents NIT Document S.No Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 Tendernotice_1.pdf   Detail Tender Notice and Instruction for Contractors 1201.83 Download as zip file Work Item Documents S.No Document Type Document Name Description Document Size (in KB) 1 BOQ BOQ_2279944.xls BOQ 291.00 2 Tender Documents HarimahuDTPfinal.pdf B 1 Tender with Contractor Digital Signature 2103.39   Tender Inviting Authority Name Executive Engineer Address Nandurbar Medium Project Divisional Unit, Tokar Talaw Road, Near Collector Office,Nandurbar.   Back

Categories 8

🤖 AI-Powered Bidder Prediction

Discover companies most likely to bid on this tender

Live AI
Historical Data